How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Leon Your Own Question
Leon
Leon, Solicitor
Category: Australia Law
Satisfied Customers: 45062
Experience:  24 years experience. Admitted in New South Wales and the UK.
12124641
Type Your Australia Law Question Here...
Leon is online now

She used to live at 17 postern cresent morpeth nuthumberland

Customer Question

she used to live at 17 postern cresent morpeth nuthumberland england but in 1962 she emergrated to astralia and her name was before she emergrated florancre ansley
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Australia Law
Expert:  Leon replied 1 year ago.
Good EveningMy name is ***** ***** I am a NSW Solicitor. Thank you for your question, and will do my best to assist you with your question. Please understand this is not legal advise Please understand this is not legal advise but a guide to assist you.What exactly is your question?If you are looking for immigration records you have to apply under freedom of information with the department of Immigration.Here is some information.https://www.border.gov.au/Forms/Documents/424a.pdfGood luckIf there is nothing elseHave a Great Christmas if I do not hear form you before then.You are very welcome and thank you for using my services.If I have missed anything, or you have any further questions please let me knowIf there is anything else in the future please do not hesitate to ask.Please do not forget to leave positive feedback.RegardsLeon
Expert:  Leon replied 1 year ago.
Good Morning
I am just following up my last post. If you need any further assistance, please do not hesitate to contact me.
Have a great new year
Regards
Leon