How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Legal Ease Your Own Question
Legal Ease
Legal Ease, Lawyer
Category: Canada Law
Satisfied Customers: 101005
Experience:  I have been a lawyer since 1985 and have been a professional on this site for 5 years.
10263656
Type Your Canada Law Question Here...
Legal Ease is online now

How many copies of documents have to be submitted for SUPRIM

Customer Question

How many copies of documents have to be submitted for SUPRIM COURT OF CANADA HEARING?
Peter Mladenoff
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Canada Law
Expert:  Legal Ease replied 4 years ago.
Thank you for your question.

Before I begin I want to explain a bit about how the site works.

It may be that I will find that I need to gather further information from you. As well, it's quite possible that you may feel the need to ask me additional questions for further clarification.Please do not worry that you will be charged additionally if I ask you questions or if you need to ask me questions. That is not at all how the site works.

As well, please understand that as a careful lawyer I will always give you an honest answer even if the answer is sometimes not what you were hoping for.

Finally, as we go through the process please do not feel rushed if I ask you a question. You are always free to take your time to gather more information before you post back. As well, please understand that even after you rate me the post will not lock and you could always come back for further clarification if you think of something a bit later on down the road.

The number of copies depends on the type of document.

Read here to see how many copies of the various documents you will need:

http://www.scc-csc.gc.ca/ar-lr/documents/gl-ld-eng.aspx#I


Let me know if you need any further clarification.
Customer: replied 4 years ago.

I HAVE NOT RECEEVED THE ANSEWR TO MY QUESTION.


PETER

Expert:  Legal Ease replied 4 years ago.
Did you not see my full answer or are you saying it's not what you wanted to know?
Customer: replied 4 years ago.

I CAN NOT OPEN THE PAGE FOR THE DOCUMNTS


 


PETER.

Expert:  Legal Ease replied 4 years ago.
It worked for me. Can you try again?

http://www.scc-csc.gc.ca/ar-lr/documents/gl-ld-eng.aspx#I