How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask NorthernHeart Your Own Question
NorthernHeart
NorthernHeart, Board Certified MD
Category: Cardiology
Satisfied Customers: 37
Experience:  Internal Medicine, Gen Cardiology, Nuclear Card, Echocard
70615384
Type Your Cardiology Question Here...
NorthernHeart is online now

I have had a flutter for 6 months with Rythmol. Recently the

Customer Question

I have had a flutter for 6 months with Rythmol. Recently the pressure rate has gone to 9 or 10 so I lowered it (the Rythmol) - and then stop it all together . . . and the flutter is gone and the pressure is back to normal 12.
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Cardiology
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 4 years ago.

Thanks for this question

What pressure are you referring to?
Customer: replied 4 years ago.


. . . that would be Blood Pressure (sometimes it's called 10, and sometimes it's 100)


 


 


Thanks


BoB

Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 4 years ago.
What is your question about this?
Customer: replied 4 years ago.
Relist: Answer quality.
Expert:  Dr. Phil, MD replied 4 years ago.
Thanks Bob.

What is your question about all of this?

Whether you need to continue rhythmol?