How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ben Jones Your Own Question
Ben Jones
Ben Jones, UK Lawyer
Category: Employment Law
Satisfied Customers: 47613
Experience:  Qualified Employment Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
29905560
Type Your Employment Law Question Here...
Ben Jones is online now

I have received a letter of dismissal from my employer and

Customer Question

I have received a letter of dismissal from my employer and I want to know if I have any legal rights
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Employment Law
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 4 years ago.

Ben Jones :

Hello, my name is Ben and it is my pleasure to be able to assist with your question today. Please let me know how long have you worked there?

JACUSTOMER-r3vhqkbj- :

Hi Ben,

JACUSTOMER-r3vhqkbj- :

Hi Ben, I was hoping you could read my dismissal letter, Is this conversation we are having now private?

JACUSTOMER-r3vhqkbj- :

Hi are you there?

JACUSTOMER-r3vhqkbj- :

Hi are you there

JACUSTOMER-r3vhqkbj- :

whats happening i dont want to give you a negative rating but I don't know if you are there

Ben Jones :

Apologies for the slight delay, I experienced some temporary connection issues earlier. I am more than happy to read the letter but anything you publish here is public so I can't guarantee any privacy. However, if you wish I can close the conversation once we have finished and it will then become private.

Related Employment Law Questions