How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Stuart J Your Own Question
Stuart J
Stuart J, Solicitor
Category: Employment Law
Satisfied Customers: 22620
Experience:  PGD Law. 20 years legal profession, 6 as partner in High Street Practice
11292137
Type Your Employment Law Question Here...
Stuart J is online now

how do I report my boss for paying cash in the hand so that

Customer Question

how do I report my boss for paying cash in the hand so that the person pays no national insurance or income tax
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Employment Law
Expert:  Stuart J replied 4 years ago.


Hello, I am Law Denning and I am a practising solicitor in a High
Street practice. I have been an expert on this website in UK law since 2008.
During that time, as you appreciate, I have answered thousands of questions
from satisfied users on a variety of subjects.

Because we are all in practice with clients and court and other
users, I might not always respond in
minutes
, particularly evenings and weekends. Please bear with me in that
case



It is my pleasure to try and assist you with this today. Please bear with me
while I gather some further information from you in order for me to be able to
advise you fully.





Unless I have all the facts that I need, my answer
would not be accurate.



Can we have full background please?
Expert:  Stuart J replied 4 years ago.


You can report it anonymously,
online or by telephone or by letter.

This link contains all you
need to know http://www.hmrc.gov.uk/reportingfraud/



 



Does that answer the
question? I am happy to answer specific points.



Can I help further?



Please
don't forget to positively rate my answer service (even if it was not what you
want to hear).

If you don't rate it positively, then the site keep your deposit and I get 0
for my time. It is imperative that you give my answer a positive rating. I

t doesn't give me, "a pat on the head", "good boy" (like ebay), it is my
livelihood!

If in ratings you feel that you expected more or it only helped a little,
please ask.



I am
offline shortly until later today and will pick this up then

Expert:  Stuart J replied 4 years ago.



This shows in my inbox as
waiting for attention from me. Can I assist further?

Please don't forget to positively rate my
answer service (even if it was not what you want to hear).

If you don't rate it positively, then the site keep your deposit and I get 0
for my time.

Related Employment Law Questions