How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ben Jones Your Own Question
Ben Jones
Ben Jones, UK Lawyer
Category: Employment Law
Satisfied Customers: 11347
Experience:  Qualified Employment Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
29905560
Type Your Employment Law Question Here...
Ben Jones is online now

Ben, I am having difficulty accessing the gov site you mentioned

Customer Question

Ben, I am having difficulty accessing the gov site you mentioned for starting the claim process
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Employment Law
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 3 years ago.

Ben Jones :

Hi, I have just checked the link and it works for me:

Customer :

Confirmed. Thanks

Ben Jones :

You're welcome

Customer :

I have begun writing a deposition. Would you please read what I intend to submit and make any suggestions for improvement (corrections, additions etc)

Ben Jones :

Hi I could do but this would be a separate question and as this is quite a laborious task you would need to assign an appropriate value to the question, thanks

Customer :

It's only 1 page

Customer :

I made it concise to the point

Ben Jones :

ok but it is still a separate question and the value of the current question would still be too low for it unfortunately

Customer :

ok

Ben Jones :

thanks

Customer :

Hi Ben,

Customer :

I have completed the document. Can you check it.

Ben Jones :

Hi, if you can please post it as a new question with an appropriate question value then I can certainly take a look thanks

Related Employment Law Questions