How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ben Jones Your Own Question
Ben Jones
Ben Jones, UK Lawyer
Category: Employment Law
Satisfied Customers: 11260
Experience:  Qualified Employment Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
29905560
Type Your Employment Law Question Here...
Ben Jones is online now

what is the impact on employees,managers and directors of European

Customer Question

what is the impact on employees,managers and directors of European union directives in respect of employment contract
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Employment Law
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 3 years ago.

Ben Jones : Hello, my name is XXXXX XXXXX it is my pleasure to assist you with your question today. Can you please clarify your question in a bit more detail, what is the purpose behind it for example?
JACUSTOMER-wycble4s- :

presentation to make at my work place tomorrow

JACUSTOMER-wycble4s- :

are you there

Ben Jones :


OK, thank you, XXXXX XXXXX this with me - I will look into this for you, get my response ready and get back to you on here. No need to wait around and you will get an email when I have responded, thank you

JACUSTOMER-wycble4s- :

ok

Ben Jones : I have considered your query but as this is for a presentation this site is unlikely to be the best place to seek help. This is a Q&A site to advise people about their legal rights rather than provide information on presentations, essays, projects, etc. Your query is very open and can cover quite a number of issues so starting to answer it would be like writing a short essay and that is beyond the remit of this site I'm afraid
Ben Jones :

If you wish to obtain a refund please let me know

JACUSTOMER-wycble4s- :

Thanks Ben for letting me know that this is Q&A site where you only give advice to people about legal right, and since that didn't answer my questions would it possible to have my £22 refunded please.