How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Ben Jones Your Own Question

Ben Jones
Ben Jones, UK Lawyer
Category: Employment Law
Satisfied Customers: 44871
Experience:  Qualified Employment Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
29905560
Type Your Employment Law Question Here...
Ben Jones is online now

Please call XXXXXXXXXXX

Customer Question

Please call XXXXXXXXXXX
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Employment Law
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 2 years ago.

Ben Jones :

Hello, my name is Ben and it is my pleasure to assist you with your question today. We only provide an online service I'm afraid, so I can only discuss your situation on here. Can you please explain your query

JACUSTOMER-io7cvk1m- : Hello my boyfriend has a mental ex she has a daughter that is being miss treated and my boyfriend is having to look after her or she will be chucked out his ex is now demanding more money or threatening to check his bank accounts to make sure he is paying enough benefit can you advise anything please?
JACUSTOMER-io7cvk1m- : they have a little boy together
Ben Jones :

I see, unfortunately this is not my area, you posted your query in our employment law section so I thought it was an employment manner but it clearly isn't so I can't assist I'm afraid. I will have to opt out and transfer this to a ore approprate section where a colleague can help

JACUSTOMER-io7cvk1m- : she receives a lot and demanding more she spends it on her nails ok will it cost more?
Ben Jones :

no it won't

JACUSTOMER-io7cvk1m- : sorry it was employment related
JACUSTOMER-io7cvk1m- : can my boyfriend put his money to my bank account so it looks like it's my money?
Ben Jones :

ok but that is not employment related

JACUSTOMER-io7cvk1m- : my last question was employment related
JACUSTOMER-io7cvk1m- : can you put me intouch with someone else please?
Ben Jones :

it's not employment related I'm afraid but I will move it to the general law query where someone else will pick it up - it may not be this eve as it is late on a Fri so you could be looking at tomorrow depending on who is around

JACUSTOMER-io7cvk1m- : Ok thank you will it cost more?
Ben Jones :

no it won't

JACUSTOMER-io7cvk1m- : Thanks
Ben Jones :

No problem - you will get an email when someone has picked this up

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Ben Jones

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    10055
    Qualified Employment Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    10055
    Qualified Employment Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    41
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Laywer

    Satisfied Customers:

    49
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/taratill/2010-03-09_111600_phpsik04M_c2AM.jpg taratill's Avatar

    taratill

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    661
    15 years experience of advising on employment law matters
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/LI/li/2014-12-19_134845_lexughes.64x64.jpg Alice H's Avatar

    Alice H

    Solicitor Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    99
    Partner in national law firm with 20+ years legal experience
  • /img/opt/shirt.png tdlawyer's Avatar

    tdlawyer

    Laywer

    Satisfied Customers:

    53
    Lawyer with 9 years experience in employment related issues.
 
 
 

Related Employment Law Questions