How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ben Jones Your Own Question
Ben Jones
Ben Jones, UK Lawyer
Category: Employment Law
Satisfied Customers: 47613
Experience:  Qualified Employment Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
29905560
Type Your Employment Law Question Here...
Ben Jones is online now

Hi I have been working for a company for over 2 years now and

Customer Question

Hi I have been working for a company for over 2 years now and im feel as if im been bullied a girl and work has threaten work the company knows about I made a complaint but im still been made to work with her and its been over a month and my manager is helping her I have reports and a witness that saw everything what can I do
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Employment Law
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 3 years ago.

Ben Jones :

Hello, my name is XXXXX XXXXX it is my pleasure to assist you with your question today.Can you please tell me have you had regular one to ones with you line manager

JACUSTOMER-w1xtnb7e- :

well my liner manager is aware of what has happened but he keeps on telling me that my manager is dealing with it but he is not as he is taking her side as I think they have something going on. I did ask him yesterday what is happening regarding this matter and he replied as you keep asking me and annoying me im going to take my time this was said in front of another staff member

JACUSTOMER-w1xtnb7e- :

hello

Ben Jones :

Ok thank you leave it with me I need to look up a few things and then get my advice ready.I will post back on here when done there is no need to wait and you will receive an email when I have responded.

JACUSTOMER-w1xtnb7e- :

ok thank you

Related Employment Law Questions