How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Ben Jones Your Own Question

Ben Jones
Ben Jones, UK Lawyer
Category: Employment Law
Satisfied Customers: 46183
Experience:  Qualified Employment Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
29905560
Type Your Employment Law Question Here...
Ben Jones is online now

Ben, I'm looking advise situation at work

Customer Question

Hello Ben, I'm looking for some advise for a situation at work which I would like to resolve and it involves potential breach of data protection agreement between me and my employer.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Employment Law
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 1 year ago.
Hello can you please provide more details of your situation and I will try and help. Please note I may not be able to respond until late this afternoon though, thank you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

Thanks, ***** ***** be possible to discuss this over the phone?

Expert:  Ben Jones replied 1 year ago.
Hello, sorry I am unavailable for calls at present, are you able to provide details on here please?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Ben,
I don't intend write here. Can you please let me know when you will be available for a call or Skype call?
Thanks
Michele
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 1 year ago.
It will not be until tomorrow, I will let you know when by submitting the additional services offer to have a phone call and you can then consider it and take it from there. Is that ok?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Ok. please submit the additional service offer so we can take it from there.Please let me know asap.Thanks
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 1 year ago.
Offer sent, thank you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I would like to accept the offer. Can you please advise how to proceed?
Thanks
Michele
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 1 year ago.
You should have the option on the screen to accept it
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I can only rate the answer. Didn't receive any screen to accept. Can you please delete it and resend it?
Thanks
Michele
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 1 year ago.
Just done it again, hopefully it works
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I'm sorry but it did not work. what do you suggest to do? create a new question or edit the price manually?
Thanks
Michele
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 1 year ago.
Let's try a different way - you can accept the current answer then you should get the option to give a bonus and you can just put the amount for the call as a bonus and that will hopefully work. Sorry about that, hopefully that will resolve it
Ben Jones, UK Lawyer
Category: Employment Law
Satisfied Customers: 46183
Experience: Qualified Employment Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
Ben Jones and 2 other Employment Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Ok, when should we arrange the call? 1pm it's fine with me. Do you have my number?
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 1 year ago.
I am available now if that is ok? You can post your number here, thank you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Ok please call *********** now
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 1 year ago.
Hi, nice to talk to you, I just need to post something here to close the question as it otherwise thinks I still need to reply to your last post. No need to respond to this, thanks

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Ben Jones

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    10609
    Qualified Employment Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
< Previous | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    10609
    Qualified Employment Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    41
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Laywer

    Satisfied Customers:

    49
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/taratill/2010-03-09_111600_phpsik04M_c2AM.jpg taratill's Avatar

    taratill

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    671
    15 years experience of advising on employment law matters
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/LI/li/2014-12-19_134845_lexughes.64x64.jpg Alice H's Avatar

    Alice H

    Solicitor Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    99
    Partner in national law firm with 20+ years legal experience
  • /img/opt/shirt.png tdlawyer's Avatar

    tdlawyer

    Laywer

    Satisfied Customers:

    53
    Lawyer with 9 years experience in employment related issues.
 
 
 

Related Employment Law Questions