How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ben Jones Your Own Question
Ben Jones
Ben Jones, UK Lawyer
Category: Employment Law
Satisfied Customers: 11275
Experience:  Qualified Employment Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
29905560
Type Your Employment Law Question Here...
Ben Jones is online now

My wife is victim of work harassment and victimisatio

Customer Question

my wife is victim of work harassment and victimisatio
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Employment Law
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 1 year ago.

Hello, my name is***** am a qualified lawyer and it is my pleasure to assist you with your question today.

Expert:  Ben Jones replied 1 year ago.

How long has she worked there for?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
1 year
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 1 year ago.

Can you please explain in more detail what has happened and what she has been subjected to?

Expert:  Ben Jones replied 1 year ago.

Hello, not sure if you saw my follow up query above - Can you please explain in more detail what has happened and what she has been subjected to?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I havent got your answer which I paid 26 pounds
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 1 year ago.

Hi please check the history of our correspondence above:

Yesterday at 18:52 I asked you to please provide more detail as to what had happened to her and what she has been subjected to...I received no reply

Today at 10:17 I followed up to ask the same question...I have still not received a reply to my query

This is why I have not been able to provide an answer - please respond to my queries then I can continue, thank you

Related Employment Law Questions