Login|Contact Us
JustAnswer

Family Law

Ask a Family Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

Tweet

I asked this question last year and now the time has come to

 
ANDREA,'s Avatar
  • Answered by:ANDREA,
  • Lawyer
  • Positive Feedback: 98.2 %
  • Accepted Answers: 1388
Verified Expert

Recent Feedback

Positive
I was at a loss...it shows who can be trusted...
Positive
Last question was never answered It was late so i went to bed....
Positive
Thanks for the answer....
Positive
thank you for the timely responce,and pointing me in the right direction to...
Positive
quick response, reassuring...
Positive
The second reply gave me a clear answer pertaining to my situation. I thank you...
Positive
Great advice, but I will have to use it to se how it works in real life....
Positive
Andrea Is awesome and took the extra time to research my question a little...
Positive
Andrea's advice was timely and informative. She had no problem answering my...
Positive
she was as helpful as she could being that it was about the vet. admin.-fed...

Customer Question

I asked this question last year and now the time has come to continue my education. I need to know about the issues with california community and Alimony, details and where to look for answers. Can you please remind me of my resources? Again, the reason he wants a divorce are basically based on the fact that I am being indipendent and always willing to do things his way just because he thinks that his ways are bound to work better. This makes the 4th time in so many years that he has threatened me with divorce. Each time he has come back and promised that he would never do it again. Well here we are again!!! Can you help me?

 



Already Tried:
Tried to establish joint counseling but he always finds something else to be more impotatant. Tried being as lovely as I can but he expects I should be abe to be that person 24/7 365. I do run down. I am disabled and can't keep up that level of effort indefinitely. When I run out he wants out! Don't know what else to do that isn't giving up me.

Submitted: 105 days and 20 hours ago.
Category: Family Law
Value: $25
Status: CLOSED
Customer replied 105 days and 20 hours ago.

Relist: Answer came too late.
Would still like to work with Josh just a little faster

Picture
Expert:  ANDREA, replied 105 days and 16 hours ago.

THIS ANSWER IS LOCKED!
You can view this answer by clicking here to Register or Login and paying $3.
If you've already paid for this answer, simply Login.

 

22 Family Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Ask A Family Lawyer
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Family Law Experts

See More Family Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More

Ask a Family Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
22 Family Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2012 JustAnswer LLC