How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Joshua Your Own Question

Joshua
Joshua, Lawyer
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 25358
Experience:  LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice
35043042
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
Joshua is online now

Commission Devil Software. - I have watched & paid for a programme

Customer Question

Commission Devil Software. - I have watched & paid for a programme & received by email a receipt for my purchase. To download the programme I have been asked to log in to the members area by keying in http://www.commissiondevil.com/login/
Google tells me that there are NO RESULTS from my search.
I have paid $497.00 USA which is close to @700.00 NZ Can you help me please by either finding a correct website address or getting a refund ??
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  Joshua replied 3 years ago.

Josh-2010 :

Thanks for your question. Please kindly RATE my answer when you are satisfied

Josh-2010 :

Did you pay by credit or debit card or another payment method pleae?

JACUSTOMER-g0690pij- :

You have not given me an answer! When will you be back on line - Gordon

JACUSTOMER-g0690pij- :

Please give me a New Zealand time so I can be here - I can't sit here all day as I have other things to do - Ta - G.

JACUSTOMER-g0690pij- :

I paid with PayPal

Josh-2010 :

thank you. Apologies for the delay in reverting to you. I am on UK time. I will be around for most of the day up until around about 11 PM this evening but not constantly. It is helpful if we are both around at the same time but it is not essential as I should be able to answer your question in any event. Please of course do come back to me if you have any follow-up questions of any kind

Josh-2010 :

I have tried the link you have kindly provided and I have been able to access the website which asks for a username and password without difficulty. Obviously I do not have a username and password so I cannot get any further. I suspect where you may be going wrong is that you are copying and pasting the address you have been given into the Google search engine. What you need to do is copy and paste it into your address bar which is usually located at the top of your browser window and which usually will display the address of the webpage you are currently viewing. This is what I have just done and I had no difficulties accessing the website

Josh-2010 :

the web address you have given me has in fact redirected to this website: http://www.commissiondevil.com/cb-validate.aspx

Josh-2010 :

if you have any difficulties with the web address you have been given, you could try the above but just to reiterate it needs to be copied and pasted into the address bar at the top of your browser not into a Google search box or any other search engine

Josh-2010 :

if having been able to access the service, you find you are not satisfied with it because there have been misrepresentations or the service was not as described, you may be able to claim a refund by your credit card for which you paid for the service Under the Visa or MasterCard chargeback scheme. other card schemes such as American Express and so on have similar arrangements. I'm not quite sure which card you would have used for payment and of course you may be entirely satisfied with the service you have purchased in which case this is irrelevant

Josh-2010 :

Does the above answer all your questions or is there anything I can clarify or help you with any further?

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Kasare

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    204
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    204
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/TG/TGraham12/2012-7-17_81212_bigstockBusinessHandshake508163.64x64.jpg Thomas's Avatar

    Thomas

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    133
    UK solicitor
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    7
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    340
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/GL/Glossolicitor/2013-5-14_214834_TWMParkinsonWright.64x64.jpg Glos solicitor's Avatar

    Glos solicitor

    Family Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    2
    10 years experience in all areas of family law, now specialising in cases involving social services and children
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKfamsol/My face July 2011.64x64.jpg UKfamsol's Avatar

    UKfamsol

    Family Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    240
    Very experienced specialist family law solicitor, qualifed in 1994
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/CH/chathamchamber/2011-4-24_191833_1.64x64.jpg chatham-chamber's Avatar

    chatham-chamber

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    182
    LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)