How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Kasare Your Own Question
Kasare
Kasare, Solicitor
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 204
Experience:  Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
12488363
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
Kasare is online now

am I still responsible for my husbands life insurance

Customer Question

am I still responsible for my husbands life insurance
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  Stuart J replied 4 years ago.


Hello, I am Law
Denning and I am a practising solicitor in a High Street practice. I have been
an expert on this website in UK law since 2008. During that time, as you
appreciate, I have answered thousands of questions from satisfied users on a
variety of subjects.

Because we are all in
practice with clients and court and other users, I might not always respond in minutes, particularly evenings and
weekends. Please bear with me in that case



It is my pleasure to try and assist you with this today. Please bear with me
while I gather some further information from you in order for me to be able to
advise you fully.



Can we have the full
background please?

Expert:  Stuart J replied 4 years ago.
-Could you explain your situation a little more?
Customer: replied 4 years ago.

if I cancel his insurance and he dies am I responsible for his funeral?

Expert:  Stuart J replied 4 years ago.


Are you still married? Do you
have the money to pay for his funeral?

I need the full background to
your question please

Related Family Law Questions