How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Kasare Your Own Question

Kasare
Kasare, Solicitor
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 204
Experience:  Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
12488363
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
Kasare is online now

my partner ex wife has been spreading pictures of my six month

Customer Question

my partner ex wife has been spreading pictures of my six month baby girl
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  Clare replied 2 years ago.
Hi
Thank you for your question.
My name is XXXXX XXXXX I will do my best to help you but I need some further information first.
Could you explain a little more about your question please - where did the picture come form and who is she showing it to?
Clare
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

 

 

last 3 years me and my partner have had lots of problems with his ex wife which i have over looked, last week a friend called of my partner and informed him he received a picture of my 6 month baby girl on his mobile from my partner ex wife .... i was shocked how she got the picture thinking of child protection issues and all this paedophile cases around and who else she maybe sending pics to, and the fact she has threatened to harm my kids in the past please advise what i can do

Expert:  Clare replied 2 years ago.
Hi
Where did she get the picture from?
has she placed it or got it from Facebook?
Clare
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

 


 


WE DONT HAVE FACE BOOK AND SHOCKED WHERE SHE HAS THE PICTURE FROM

Expert:  Clare replied 2 years ago.
Hi
Have you looked at the picture to see if you recognise when it was taken and by whom?
Clare
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

 


yes its the picture of my six month baby

Expert:  Clare replied 2 years ago.
Hi
Yes but have you worked out when it was taken and by whom
Clare
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

 


the picture was taken by me

Expert:  Clare replied 2 years ago.
Hi
So how did she get it - you need to trace that
Clare
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

 


I have a feeling she has taken it from my partner profile picture from wasap

Expert:  Clare replied 2 years ago.
Hi
Do you mean it was a picture he placed on a Social Media Site?
Clare
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

 


no it was not placed on social networking sight we are just surprised how she got the image of my daughter

Expert:  Clare replied 2 years ago.
Hi
My apologies for my ignorance - what does the Wasap application do - it is likely that your husband sent it to someone who sent it to his ex?
Clare
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

 


 


we have not sent the picture out

Expert:  Clare replied 2 years ago.
Hi
I appreciate that but none the less she appears to have a copy of it - so you need to track where it came from
If it has been place don an application could it have come from there?
Clare

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Kasare

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    204
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    204
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/TG/TGraham12/2012-7-17_81212_bigstockBusinessHandshake508163.64x64.jpg Thomas's Avatar

    Thomas

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    133
    UK solicitor
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    7
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    340
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/GL/Glossolicitor/2013-5-14_214834_TWMParkinsonWright.64x64.jpg Glos solicitor's Avatar

    Glos solicitor

    Family Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    2
    10 years experience in all areas of family law, now specialising in cases involving social services and children
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKfamsol/My face July 2011.64x64.jpg UKfamsol's Avatar

    UKfamsol

    Family Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    240
    Very experienced specialist family law solicitor, qualifed in 1994
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/CH/chathamchamber/2011-4-24_191833_1.64x64.jpg chatham-chamber's Avatar

    chatham-chamber

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    182
    LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)