How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Kasare Your Own Question
Kasare
Kasare, Solicitor
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 204
Experience:  Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
12488363
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
Kasare is online now

me and my partner have a morgage on a house but we are spliting

Customer Question

me and my partner have a morgage on a house but we are spliting up,we are not married but we have two young children.do i have the right to stop in the house till the chidren are 18 years old?and do i have to pay the morgage if i stay in the house or does my partner have to pay the morgage?
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Family Law