How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Kasare Your Own Question
Kasare
Kasare, Solicitor
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 204
Experience:  Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
12488363
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
Kasare is online now

I have owned my own property since July 2006 my ex partner

Customer Question

I have owned my own property since July 2006 my ex partner (not married) who's name is ***** ***** mortgage lived in the house till September 2008, and hasn't paid anything toward the house since then so for the past 7 years I have been trying to take her name off the mortgage but have been unsuccessful, now she is demanding her and her current partner move in, where do I stand in this matter?
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Family Law