How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Clare Your Own Question

Clare
Clare, Family Solicitor
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 33517
Experience:  I have been a solicitor in High Street Practise since 1985 and have specialised in Family Law for the last 10 years
13262538
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
Clare is online now

Clare...

Customer Question

Attachment: 2015-04-10_092444_contact_statement_april_2015.docx

hi Claire,

I have attached my contact statement.

please can you kindly check and see if this is sufficient to submit to court.

please feel free to amend omit or add anything.change the wording if you want.

don't qorry about ccapital letters and full stop I will sort that

thanks

Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
Hi
Thank you for your question.
I am willing to do this but will need to offer it as an additional service I am afraid
Clare
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

that is fine how much would that be

Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
Hi
I have made the offer via the site as I am required to do!
Clare
Clare, Family Solicitor
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 33517
Experience: I have been a solicitor in High Street Practise since 1985 and have specialised in Family Law for the last 10 years
Clare and other Family Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

sorry when u mean via the site what does that mean. how do i view the offer you have made

Customer: replied 1 year ago.

hi claire, i have accepted the additional srvce offer and payment gone through.

do i just wait as normal procedure now when i get email from yourself to say my statement reviewed and updated.

apologies it is my first time using the additional service so not sure if process different

Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
Hi
That is fine
I will review it tomorrow for you
Clare
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

thank you that is fine as i need to post it on tuesday to the court so ok.

Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
Hi
We will do this page by page.
Page one
3. Refer to "telephone contact not call" and after 'Saturday" it should read - "extending to 10:00 to 15:00 from 7th March"
4. take out completely
5. Should start "In December the applicant..." and end , after the word place, "he failed to do so"
6. The Applicant also complained that the calls were not always made from the same number - my parents changed their phone and the Order did not in fact specify a number to be used.
7. The applicant also complained that on one occasion the call was made 15 minutes early - this happened because my parents had to assist me as I was working and they had an appointment that they need to attend.
8. Take out everything before the bottom of the page
8 and 9 will then be put together
Clare
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Ready for page 2.Hi claire,In training so limited access to my emails. If ok please can you review all the pages together and send to me so i can check it at nightKind regardsSabina
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
Hi Sabina
I will continue to dod it page by page - but you can wait and look at them all at once!
Clare
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

ok thanks

Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
Hi
To follow
Clare
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
Hi
I have reordered it (not corrected all the mistakes as i am not a great typist) and need to send it to you
Do you have an email - do not include the @ part
Clare
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

*****@******.*** (all lower case)

Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
Could you try that agains separating the words befor eand after the@
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

sabsac @ live.co.uk

Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
Hi
You shoudl have it now - I am no typist so it needs a lot of tidying up - but it is done
Clare
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Thank you so much you have done a great job.
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
Hi
You are welcome - I hope all goes well
Clare

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Kasare

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    204
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
< Previous | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    204
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/TG/TGraham12/2012-7-17_81212_bigstockBusinessHandshake508163.64x64.jpg Thomas's Avatar

    Thomas

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    160
    UK solicitor
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    7
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    340
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/GL/Glossolicitor/2013-5-14_214834_TWMParkinsonWright.64x64.jpg Glos solicitor's Avatar

    Glos solicitor

    Family Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    2
    10 years experience in all areas of family law, now specialising in cases involving social services and children
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/CL/clairep80/2013-8-25_191218_dreamstimexs267279822nd.64x64.jpg Clare's Avatar

    Clare

    Family Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    4598
    I have been a solicitor in High Street Practise since 1985 and have specialised in Family Law for the last 10 years
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/HH/hhlaw/2015-12-8_22495_unnamedlanczosbicubic.64x64.jpg Harris's Avatar

    Harris

    Family Law Expert

    Satisfied Customers:

    1064
    Family Law - Specialist in Divorce, Financial Relief and Children Matters