How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Kasare Your Own Question
Kasare
Kasare, Solicitor
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 204
Experience:  Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
12488363
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
Kasare is online now

I divorced 2 years ago, and have a court order relating to

Customer Question

I divorced 2 years ago, and have a court order relating to access to our son. I am the primary carer. It states in the court order, school holidays would be shared on a 50/50 basis. However this is not happening. I have brought this up with my ex, but he feels my maintenance that he pays (in fairness on time without fail) should cover any additional childcare. Can you let me know where I stand legally?
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  Thomas Judge replied 2 years ago.
can you give me some further details
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
What more detail do you need?
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
Relist: Incomplete answer.