How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Clare Your Own Question
Clare
Clare, Family Solicitor
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 34235
Experience:  I have been a solicitor in High Street Practise since 1985 and have specialised in Family Law for the last 10 years
13262538
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
Clare is online now

Can I appeal judge did not give me permission to oppose the

Customer Question

Can I appeal judge did not give me permission to oppose the adoption orders?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
Hi AsmaI am so sorry - I was hoping hard.Did your lawyer ask for permission to appeal
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare, I think judge and LA and Guardian are all biased
The trust has gone
They will never give me a chance
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
I can see how you feel that
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare,
I will appeal take matter to coyet of appeal
How can I accept finding if it didn't happen
I may end going to prison if I accept all the findings s
The judge needs to sacked.walsall judges and SS are really cruel
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
You could not go to prison - but that does not make it fair
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare, I felt really victimised, I was called perpetrator.
I was criticised by the judge in her judgement I put all the blame on the LA and ex husband.
I accepted my failure bit she did not listen to anything I said
All the reports and certificates she did not even acknowledge.
She was went straight in supprt the guardian and LA plans for my two boys to be adopted
I feel they all wanted me to end up in prison
Ex hushand is the victim
Why were they so biased and harsh?
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
I am sorry that you had such a bad time
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare, please don't apologise it's not you judging me
I have been treated really badly from walsall Ss and courts
Appeal if I do have grounds that will be my last shot at this
Walsall SS walsall courts will not listen
If court of appeal I get permission then it's ok if not il apply JR!
I won't give up
Asma
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
1. Property matter not working out
2. Ss and judge not budging
3. Ex has made my living hell
I'm lost everything
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
You will sort the property matter out - that I am certain of
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare, that may take another 6 months
I feel Iv been treated unfair by the court and SS
There is no justice il do feel victimised my character been damaged by them
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
I x=can understand why you feel that way
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare the only way is take to appeal to high court to look at my case
Lower courts are just putting extreme barriers against me
SW and guardian are such nasty pple
I am very unfortunate it come to this
Appeal is my last chance
My solicitor she will try her hard to get me some where another court to review my case.
The meeting with her manager is very important his going to guve second opinion on this
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
Then we will hope for good news
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare why did ex say to the judge British law is best law what did he mean by that?
Is he supporting the adoption?
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
It appears so - especially given the outcome
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare
He didn't help then?
The silly man ruined my case
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
Indeed
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare, shall I just accept then I just carry on.
There is no point in appealling will not get me no where
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
I cannot decide that for you Asma - but You know I was wrorried
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare, my only worry is even if I did accept it would go into criminal proceedings
The judge was harsh with me
I was alleged Im putting blame all on ex and LA
Appeal is last chance
Judge did not care about the changes.
My solicitor view is the reason judge was annoyed with me because I took it court of appeal that maybe be one reason
Also LA want to protect them selves
That is so unfair
Loads of pple done worse they get there kids back
What have I done?
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
Hi AsmaYou have fought hard my dearClare
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare, I will still carry on fighting.
If this means representing myself at the court in London
I will fight till the end
Asma
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I will also take to JR
If it means dragging walsall children's services to London
I want another to re look at my case fresh eyes
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
That would be a very hard road Asma - and one with no guaranteed result
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare,
I know that fully Clare but I will do anything to stop them being adopted I will pay privately if need be.
I will not give up without the high Court giving me a reason why I can't have my children back if I have made relevant changes the lower court judge is being totally harsh unjust and dismissive with her judgement.
My children are being forced to be adopted and the justice system in Walsall need to be challenged
I will represent myself and put in valid grounds of appeal to the high Court.
I will be lots of research on false allegations and forced adoptions
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
Forced Adoption is a growing scandal at the moment
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare, reality has kicked in. I guess pple like ex husband get away with everything. They still have the power and control and upper hand.
My solictor just wants the 3 valuations then he will give transfer documents.
It's like ex is got the full control.
I am the loser in all this
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
You will get the property which takes you most of the way
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare, if ex does not give documents then we will have to take matter back to court. Get judge to order ex to provide the transfer documents
The property will nevrt end. Ex will just keep me lingering along forever
He gets the last laugh
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
The property issue will end Asma - and you will have the last laugh as he will have paid you more for waiting
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare, That's true. When he will be forced to provide the transfer documents when he doesn't we will take back to court seek more costs against him.
I will plan what to do with my future. My plan is move to London I have nothing here
My.son is not my responsibility. His 18 his with his dad
I need to start my plan myour future
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
Yes that is the way forward
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare, I am not sure how my son is going to feel but he chose to live with his dad.
I knowe I tried my best for them
I am grieving for loss of my 5 children.
I have Already have grieved
I need to rebuild my life
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
Yes you do - you are young yet and you have a future
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare, I have done 4 valuations. Sent to my solicitor why does she need the other side to do valuations?isn't it just waste of time?
Also I have a prospective buyer to is keen to buy. The only issue is ex is not giving the transfer documents.
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
Good news on the purchaser - you are very efficientShe is suggesting that he gets a valuation to ensure that he cannot later say you sold at undervalue
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare,
Thank you. I am trying my level to resolve this matter but it's taking time. I understand she wants it valued by the other side. But they have been trying to sell 164 days.
They still could not sell house for 70k.
What makes ex think he will get a high value?
It's just wasting time to be honest buyer is ready. I just want this over.
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
I understand that
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare, but how can I get my solicitor to move things forward? She is not appreciating the difficulties I am facing. I just want all this to end. The hearing was the house to be transfered in my sole name. There was no order of getting valuations to be done by either parties.
Why isn't she just focusinh on the transfer? Taking matter back to court
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
She is doing what needs to be done to protect you - so that there is no come back later
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare, why doesn't she focus more on the transfer process?
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
Because it has to be done in order I am afraid
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare in the order there was no order of valuations or prospective buyers just Transfer to happen his not complying
What else can we do?
Asma
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare, I will be making a formal complaint against my solictor regarding the property
I am getting really annoyed with her
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
Please don't - she is acting correctly in dealing with the matter
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare she is really annoying me she's not applying back to court just wasting my time
What is her interest in this?
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
AsmaYou are not her only customer and she is working out how to achieve what you want as swiftly as possible
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare, I understand that bit the last few weeks she is pestering me to get valuations I have already provided all this.
It Was not in order to do valuations at all.
But I listened to her advice I did what she asked of Me to do.
She's ignoring my instructions to apply back to court.
She'd just wasting my time last Friday was order house to be transfered but she still not applying back to court
That's why I'm getting agitated witb her it's not complicated but prolonging
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
Please try and remember that you are not the only client Asma - and that she is working through a very unusual process
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare, for the past 20 years I have been struggling to get away from this nasty man. It's cost me my children being up for adoption 3 to remain long term fostering
She's getting paid from other clients I am not a priority for her.
I have lost everything through myour fault
There is no money in the world would replace my children
I have been let down by my previous solicitors during the care proceeding revoking the PO and now oppose the AO
I have nor had good solid Advice frim any of these firms
Now the solictor who's dealing with my finance for the 2 years she has also let me down
I am very unfortunate Clare
There is no way about this
I have been Let down by everyone
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
I am sorry Asma - I can only imagine how low you are feeling - but in fact you have had good representation in a very difficult situation given the lies told by your ex
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare, that is why I am not able to get my children back because of him.
I.have no chance any more
The property too
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
You will get the property - that is just time
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare,
Daily Interest is adding up. But he thinks he can get away with not giving transfer documents.
He will be ordered to. Solicitor is just biding her time. I dont know what is her next plan
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
She will have one
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare, I feel reallu low depressed iv lost everything. My children my home
I can't cope any more
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
Oh Asma - do you have someone who can be with you for a few hours
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi clare,
Meeting has been arranged for my solicitor her manager and myself discuss my options for anyou grounds of appeal
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
Good - at least you will be able to review it
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare, my main hardship is my children have made various allegations against me I am unable to prove them wrong
Also the judge LA guardian fixated they not even considering that adoption is last resort
They are being such unjust cruel to me and my children
They all saving their backs
Allegations made by kids destroyed my case
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
I know Asma
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare could the allegations be re investigated?
Could I reopen the case about the findings?
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
No I am afraid not
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare from your professional opinion what grounds could I use for grounds of appeal?
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
I wasn't at the hearing Asma which is why you need to work with the team who were
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare,
I guess the LA are judge are blind they want to bruse under the carpet
Judge commented mother is using her divorce but the judge has reservations what does she mean.by this?
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
What she meant is that you were saying that the fact that you had divorced your ex made all the difference - she was not sure that was correct
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare, I was not only relying on thex divorce at all that I had made other relevant changes but she totally disregarded this
She's just fixated she wants my boys to be adopted she also annoyed that I took it court of appeal to appeal the PO
What guarantee is it that the adoptive placement will secure? If it breaks down then the boys will have to return to the care system again
I do not want my boys to be placed different homes until they reach 18
That's why adoption is the last resort
But they will ruin my child rens lives
Asma
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare are you online?
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
I appreciate that she did not look at the other changes - which may be where you will be able to appeal
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare, this is my last chance to put in my honest case together. To put my case forward. The allegations children have said should have been exercise as a finding of fact.
My view an assessment should have been considered by I PA.
But the judge also disregarded that
I know in my heart i am honest
I am sure if my middle two did have contact with me they would have told me the real truth
That's what the LA are fear of. They know if they promote contact with my middle 2 then my children would have told me what exactly did happen when they were removed to the foster care
My children been brain washed not to have contact with me at all.
I want to put all I can in the appeal
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
Then that is what you must do
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Hi Clare, my 18 year old son told me when he was in care he was regularly verbally abused by his foster carers and my middle 2 children's foster carers
Could I raise this as a concern in my appeal?
Asma
Expert:  Clare replied 1 year ago.
No it has no relevance to the issue at the heart of the appeal and it would hinder rather than help if you raised it