How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Clare Your Own Question
Clare
Clare, Family Solicitor
Category: Family Law
Satisfied Customers: 34105
Experience:  I have been a solicitor in High Street Practise since 1985 and have specialised in Family Law for the last 10 years
13262538
Type Your Family Law Question Here...
Clare is online now

We are no married couple living together ours relationshoip

Resolved Question:

We are no married couple living together ours relationshoip end.
We have got daughter obove parents names are ***** ***** birth certificate.
I do wont to move out from home and registr myself for child maintenance.
If I will move out what my ex partner can expect from me by law.
After we apply She had des with other guy
She will be alone paying high rent.
Will I be expected to pay half of the rent plus rent for new place where I will move in?
What can be included in my child maintenance payment?
I am on debt management plan for severalyears to páy off.
My ex get double amount night sabe then me please help
Submitted: 11 months ago.
Category: Family Law
Expert:  Clare replied 11 months ago.

Thank you for your question

My name is Clare

I shall do my best to help you but I need some further information first

What is your income?

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
I am working 7 days a week to Voip financialy I am always on 0 at the ene of the month.Per annum my incomes in total are 20000-22000
Par month I do get 1400 where all my expences are arround 1250
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
My ex do get basic íncome over 2000 a month we have got child 2.7 years old.
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
My credit rating is dead I am on default
Finances manage debt management company.
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
With my ex I was in relationship for 8 years
my debt is over 10000 pound paying off in 7 years time 165 pound a month.
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
I am going to do childcare 3-4 times a week that my ex world at nights.
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Work Sory keyboard change words automatically on my smartphone
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
I will cover her working times staying with my daughter at nights
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Hello Claire are you there?
Expert:  Clare replied 11 months ago.

You will be liable for child maintenance only

This will be 12% of your GROSS income - less a 3/7th reduction for the three nights a week the child spends with you

You will not have to pay anything else to your ex.

Please ask if you need further details

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
We are Polish nationality permanent residents in England.
Expert:  Clare replied 11 months ago.

That does not change the position while you are in the UK

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
I am not able to pay additional 44 pound I afraid st the moment
Expert:  Clare replied 11 months ago.

No Need - that is just a site popup - please ignore it

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Will I have to pay half of her rent?
That I left her alone?
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Ok
Expert:  Clare replied 11 months ago.

I assume you do NOT want a phone call?

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
ThankYou Claire I think I am j
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Happy with answer
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Have a good evening
Expert:  Clare replied 11 months ago.

That is fine - if you could leave a positive rating that will close the matter!

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
No I cannot aford it.
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
How can I rate your answer?
Expert:  Clare replied 11 months ago.

Whose name is ***** ***** in and when does it expire?

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Contract expired long time ago obove names are ***** *****
Expert:  Clare replied 11 months ago.

Is it a private tenancy?

Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Expert:  Clare replied 11 months ago.

Have you asked the landlord if he will release you from the contract?

Clare and 2 other Family Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
I think so I will propose 2 months notice to be fair with her and landlord
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Contract ended so we are not expected of its terms but sertain equal notice need to be offered I think.?
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
Or automatically rolling on to new contract I don't remember details
Customer: replied 11 months ago.
ThankYou Claire I need to finish my daughter needs me
Regards

Related Family Law Questions