How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Thegonnec Your Own Question
Thegonnec
Thegonnec, Judge
Category: French Law
Satisfied Customers: 89
Experience:  11 years experience as judge at Paris Industrial Tribunal
46873171
Type Your French Law Question Here...
Thegonnec is online now

THE estate agent has informed me the tenant wants to buy my

Customer Question

THE estate agent has informed me the tenant wants to buy my property they are currently renting at a very low rent. It's a yearly lease as its part furnished. I want to keep the land but would sell the house. The estate agent has suggested I need to state the asking price; I haven't done so yet as I feel in need of advice. I wold welcome your input. Julia XXXXXXXX
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: French Law
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 2 years ago.
Hello,
I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.
I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.
Thank you!
Nicola
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
I'll wait so long as it doesnt cost more
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 2 years ago.
Hello,
We will continue to look for a Professional to assist you. There is no extra charge.
Thank you for your patience,
Nicola
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 2 years ago.
Hello,
I apologise as we have not yet been able to find a Professional to assist you. Do you wish for me to continue to search for someone to assist you or would you like for us to close your question at this time?
Thank you for your patience,
Nicola
Customer: replied 2 years ago.
I have paid £26 for an online answer Nicola and would like that please julia
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 2 years ago.
Hello,
We will continue to look for a Professional to assist you. We do offer a refund if you are not satisfied in any way so you will never be out of pocket.
Thank you for your patience,
Nicola