How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Michael Your Own Question
Michael
Michael, Librarian
Category: General
Satisfied Customers: 3057
Experience:  20+ years of experience as a Research Librarian.
70951075
Type Your Question Here...
Michael is online now

Golf. When putting from off the green can I remove loose sand

Resolved Question:

Golf. When putting from off the green can I remove loose sand on the green?
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: General
Expert:  Michael replied 2 years ago.
Yes as rule 23 allows for removal of "loose impediments" as described here:http://www.aussiegolfer.com.au/can-you-brush-away-sand-from-the-green-rules-reminder/This rule applied to the green only and not anyplace else.
Michael and 23 other General Specialists are ready to help you

Related General Questions