How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Thomas Your Own Question

Thomas
Thomas, Lawyer
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 875
Experience:  UK Lawyer holding practising certficate for England & Wales.
28732269
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Thomas is online now

hi i was deported from the usa on 25 5 2012 i have the forms

Customer Question

hi i was deported from the usa on 25 5 2012 i have the forms i got from the the us i need help to fill them in and i have a case number XXXXX i can go back on visits
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  Ely replied 3 years ago.
Hello friend. My name is XXXXX XXXXX welcome to JustAnswer. Please note: (1) this is general information only, not legal advice, and, (2) there may be a slight delay between your follow ups and my replies.

I am sorry for your situation. Can you please tell me:

1) Specifically what forms do you have, and
2) What do you need help filling out?

This is not an answer, but an Information Request. I need this information to answer your question. Please reply, so I can answer your question. Thank you in advance.
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

forms i 601 and i 212

Expert:  Ely replied 3 years ago.
David,

Okay, thank you. What do you need to know in regards XXXXX XXXXX forms?
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

did you get my reply

Customer: replied 3 years ago.

i need help to fill them in

Expert:  Ely replied 3 years ago.
David.

1) Yes, I have received your reply. Please note that it may take me a moment to reply back to you - apologies in advance.

2) I understand that you need help filling them in. However, I need to know what you want to know, exactly? Which application questions are you having issues with? Etc.
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

i need to see a lawer as i said i need help to fill the forms in can you tell me who to go to i need a phone number hear in the uk

Expert:  Ely replied 3 years ago.
David,

I am sorry, but JustAnswer experts only allows its experts to communicate via this medium, and we cannot call you.
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

can you not give me a phone number i can call

Expert:  Ely replied 3 years ago.

David, I am sorry, but I can only communicate via this medium. So no, we cannot talk on the telephone.

Customer: replied 3 years ago.

so that was a wast o f money

Expert:  Ely replied 3 years ago.
David,

You can always ask for a refund at www.justanswer.com/help - good luck.
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

thanks you

Expert:  Ely replied 3 years ago.
No problem.
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 3 years ago.
Hello,

May I ask you to confirm that you would like a refund?

Thank you,
Nicola
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

yes i want a refund

Customer: replied 3 years ago.
Relist: Other.
i want a refund
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

just send the refund

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Thomas

    Thomas

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    866
    UK Lawyer holding practising certficate for England & Wales.
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/TG/TGraham12/2012-7-17_81212_bigstockBusinessHandshake508163.64x64.jpg Thomas's Avatar

    Thomas

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    866
    UK Lawyer holding practising certficate for England & Wales.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKSolicitorJA/2011-9-26_165252_lawyer.64x64.jpg UKSolicitorJA's Avatar

    UKSolicitorJA

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    549
    English solicitor with over 12 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    1
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/CL/clairep80/2013-8-25_191218_dreamstimexs267279822nd.64x64.jpg Clare's Avatar

    Clare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    105
    I have been a solicitor in High Street Practise since 1985 with a wide general experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Immigration Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    33
    US immigration attorney licensed in state and federal court.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/LI/li/2014-12-19_134845_lexughes.64x64.jpg Alice H's Avatar

    Alice H

    Solicitor Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    92
    Partner in national law firm