How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Thomas Your Own Question
Thomas
Thomas, Lawyer
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 963
Experience:  UK Lawyer holding practising certficate for England & Wales.
28732269
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Thomas is online now

Am an over stayer but i have a French daughter

Customer Question

Am an over stayer  but i have a French daughter. Also me and my daughter mum are in good communication and my daughter is 8yrs. Do i stand a chance to get a stay with my daughters being a French citizen and i recognised her when she was born and my name is ***** ***** birth certificate. If yes,how many years visa will then give me and does it take time?

Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Immigration Law

Related Immigration Law Questions