How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Thomas Your Own Question
Thomas
Thomas, Lawyer
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 960
Experience:  UK Lawyer holding practising certficate for England & Wales.
28732269
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Thomas is online now

Has Alan Prytherch, a solicitor from Borth, ever been convicted

Customer Question

Has Alan Prytherch, a solicitor from Borth, ever been convicted and imprisoned and when?
Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  Aston Lawyer replied 2 years ago.

Hi,

Thanks for your enquiry.

Having checked with the Law Society, there does not appear to be a Solicitor called Alan Prytherch.

Are you sure he is practising as a Solicitor and which Firm does he work at?

Al

Customer: replied 2 years ago.

For Aston Lawyer: Alan Prytherch was struck off for a criminal offence at least eight years ago

Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 2 years ago.
Hello,
It seems the professional has left this conversation. This happens occasionally, and it's usually because the professional thinks that someone else might be a better match for your question. I've been working hard to find a new professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right professional can take a little longer than expected.
I wonder whether you're OK with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.
Thank you!
Nicola

Related Immigration Law Questions