How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask frantzgregory Your Own Question
frantzgregory
frantzgregory, Lawyer
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 670
Experience:  Over 5 years dealing with EEA Law, Nationality, Immigration and Asylum Law.
80411141
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
frantzgregory is online now

He has never been in trouble and has no previous

Resolved Question:

He has never been in trouble and has no previous convictions. He owns a property in romania as i do in england. If he gets excluded from visiting is that for ever and when will he find out? If he not excluded and we marry does he have to apply to come back? I guess they would be able to give us an answer to that before we marry.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Expert:  frantzgregory replied 1 year ago.
Hello
If he is deported and an exclusion order is in place, he will remain prohibited from entering the UK, while the exclusion order remains in force. If this is the case, he can appeal. If he is deported, he may apply to get the deportation revoked. He will be given all the paperwork. He will need to seek legal advice.
I wish you well and I hope things get sorted.
Please don't forget to click the rate button on just answer.
**********************************************************************
This is a simple question and answer platform. Answers expressed by the author in this platform are solely base upon the information provided by you. Under no circumstances should answers be relied up as immigration advice. Please note that the author accepts no responsibility for any reliance and it is your responsibility to seek independent legal advice before making any immigration application.
frantzgregory and other Immigration Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
If deportation is not revoked could he still return with me when married?