How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask frantzgregory Your Own Question
frantzgregory
frantzgregory, Lawyer
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 633
Experience:  Over 5 years dealing with EEA Law, Nationality, Immigration and Asylum Law.
80411141
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
frantzgregory is online now

I am Nigeria, i lost my visa application form , can i get all

Customer Question

I am Nigeria, i lost my visa application form , can i get all record back from UK embassy
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
(Posted by JustAnswer at customer's request) Hello. I would like to request the following Expert Service(s) from you: Live Phone Call. Let me know if you need more information, or send me the service offer(s) so we can proceed.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I am Nigerian, I travel to UK three years ago with 6 month family visit. But i could not find my previous application form copy to fill my renewal application form, I don't want to fill in wrong info that does not match the first application i submitted. My questions is can i get my previous record application form copy from the Embassy? I am afraid to apply without seeing my previous application form to fill in new form. I need help please!
Expert:  frantzgregory replied 1 year ago.
Hello
Thank you for your enquiry.
Unfortunately it will be very difficult to get your application form back from the UK embassy.
I hope this clarifies your question. Please remember to click on rate before you leave.
**********************************************************************
This is a simple question and answer platform. Answers expressed by the author in this platform are solely base upon the information provided by you. Under no circumstances should answers be relied up as immigration advice. Please note that the author accepts no responsibility for any reliance and it is your responsibility to seek independent legal advice before making any immigration application.
Expert:  frantzgregory replied 1 year ago.
Hello
If I could remind you to click rate before you leave, that would be appreciated.
I wish you all the best.