How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Frantz I Your Own Question
Frantz I
Frantz I, Immigration Lawyer
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 404
Experience:  Over 5 years dealing with EEA Law, Nationality, Immigration and Asylum Law.
80411141
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Frantz I is online now

My application was refused entry clearence in the ground of

Resolved Question:

My application was refused entry clearence in the ground of financial ground but my husband can prove it.Should i go for the appeal or fresh application?
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
How much posibility on the review?
Expert:  Frantz I replied 1 year ago.
HelloThank you for your enquiry. Generally if you have evidence to show that your husband meets the financial requirement, it is usually the preferred option to make a fresh application. **********************************************************************This is a simple question and answer platform. Answers expressed by the author in this platform are solely base upon the information provided by you. Under no circumstances should answers be relied up as immigration advice. Please note that the author accepts no responsibility for any reliance and it is your responsibility to seek independent legal advice before making any immigration application.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
ok.But why fresh application is better than appeal? Is appeal time so long?
Expert:  Frantz I replied 1 year ago.
HelloCourts/tribunal arent always the best recourse. It is less hassle and convenient to just make a fresh application to give the Home Office an opportunity to correct any bad decision.
Expert:  Frantz I replied 1 year ago.
HelloI have answered your question, please can you rate it. Thank you.
Frantz I and other Immigration Law Specialists are ready to help you

Related Immigration Law Questions