How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Frantz I Your Own Question

Frantz I
Frantz I, Immigration Lawyer
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 338
Experience:  Over 5 years dealing with EEA Law, Nationality, Immigration and Asylum Law.
80411141
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
Frantz I is online now

Dear I am holding a British overseas citizen Passport.

Customer Question

HI. Dear
I am holding a British overseas citizen Passport. And I am married to a pakistani Women and have to boys . 19 years and 21 years. I just would like to know how I can grant him same my Passport. British overseas citizen Passport
Thank You
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
(Posted by JustAnswer at customer's request) Hello. I would like to request the following Expert Service(s) from you: Live Phone Call. Let me know if you need more information, or send me the service offer(s) so we can proceed.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Please May I know on which my email your will response to my question
Expert:  Frantz I replied 1 year ago.
HelloCan you clarify what your question is as it is not clear.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Dear ***** .. is
I am holding a British Overseas Citizen Passport.
And I live and Work in State of Kuwait for past 25 Years.
I married for a Pakistani Women who Holding A Pakistani Passport . I have to Boys Raghib 21 Years and Raed 19 Years .. Also Holding Pakistani Passports.
I just would like to know .. Can I apply for a British Overseas Passport for my Wife and my Kids. And what is the steps.I hope this clear for you .Thanking you.
Expert:  Frantz I replied 1 year ago.
HelloThank you for your enquiry.You can only apply to become a British overseas citizen in limited circumstances and your wife and children wouldn't qualify. **********************************************************************This is a simple question and answer platform. Answers expressed by the author in this platform are solely base upon the information provided by you. Under no circumstances should answers be relied up as immigration advice. Please note that the author accepts no responsibility for any reliance and it is your responsibility to seek independent legal advice before making any immigration application.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Thank you dear for your answer
May I know what shall I do...
My Kids live in Pakistan and they cant come and stay with me due to some Kuwaiti laws. Band some Nationals to Enter State of Kuwait.
I cant live in one country and my family live in other country.
My family is subjected to harassment and abuse from neighbors and some people extremists, because I carry a British passport.Please Let me know if there is any point or hope to get same my passport for my family. and let him leave Pakistan.
I am ready to visit UK and Open a legal case if I can find some one help me in this regard.Thanking you
Expert:  Frantz I replied 1 year ago.
HelloI am happy to answer further questions when the first has been rated if you would be so kind.
Frantz I, Immigration Lawyer
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 338
Experience: Over 5 years dealing with EEA Law, Nationality, Immigration and Asylum Law.
Frantz I and other Immigration Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Thank you dear for your answer
May I know what shall I do...
My Kids live in Pakistan and they cant come and stay with me due to some Kuwaiti laws. Band some Nationals to Enter State of Kuwait.
I cant live in one country and my family live in other country.
My family is subjected to harassment and abuse from neighbors and some people extremists, because I carry a British passport.Please Let me know if there is any point or hope to get same my passport for my family. and let him leave Pakistan.
I am ready to visit UK and Open a legal case if I can find some one help me in this regard.Thanking you
Expert:  Frantz I replied 1 year ago.
HelloThere is an option for a British overseas citizen to apply to become a British citizen. You may want to explore that option.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Thanks for your fast reply ... But how I explore that option. I need your help to give me some points or links. Even a lawyer who can help me in this regard and I pay him his complete fees in advance if he want. Thanks once again
Expert:  Frantz I replied 1 year ago.
HelloHere is a link to a list of immigration lawyers that you contact https://www.gov.uk/find-an-immigration-adviser

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Thomas

    Thomas

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    948
    UK Lawyer holding practising certficate for England & Wales.
< Previous | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/TG/TGraham12/2012-7-17_81212_bigstockBusinessHandshake508163.64x64.jpg Thomas's Avatar

    Thomas

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    948
    UK Lawyer holding practising certficate for England & Wales.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/UK/UKSolicitorJA/2011-9-26_165252_lawyer.64x64.jpg UKSolicitorJA's Avatar

    UKSolicitorJA

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    549
    English solicitor with over 12 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    1
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/CH/chathamchamber/2011-4-24_191833_1.64x64.jpg chatham-chamber's Avatar

    chatham-chamber

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    875
    LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/CL/clairep80/2013-8-25_191218_dreamstimexs267279822nd.64x64.jpg Clare's Avatar

    Clare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    121
    I have been a solicitor in High Street Practise since 1985 with a wide general experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/RA/ratioscripta/2012-6-13_2955_foto3.64x64.jpg Ely's Avatar

    Ely

    Immigration Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    35
    US immigration attorney licensed in state and federal court.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.co.uk/uploads/LI/li/2014-12-19_134845_lexughes.64x64.jpg Alice H's Avatar

    Alice H

    Solicitor Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    92
    Partner in national law firm