How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask chatham-chamber Your Own Question
chatham-chamber
chatham-chamber, Solicitor
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 11847
Experience:  LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
12179604
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
chatham-chamber is online now

I have 5 years resident permit in Uk, and my husband is an

Resolved Question:

I have 5 years resident permit in Uk, and my husband is an American so my daughter has American passport so which document can I atouch to my daughters passport to travel with her . Since I leave with her in Uk.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Posted by JustAnswer at customer's request) Hello. I would like to request the following Expert Service(s) from you: Live Phone Call. Let me know if you need more information, or send me the service offer(s) so we can proceed.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Haven't got any answer yet
Expert:  chatham-chamber replied 1 year ago.

Hi,

How old is your daughter?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
14 months
Expert:  chatham-chamber replied 1 year ago.

Hi,

You will need to provide a certified copy of the residence permit as evidence. Also, you would need to travel with her.

I hope this answers your question. If so, kindly rate the answer and provide feedback.

If you have any further questions, please do not hesitate to ask.

kind regards

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Is that means I can reply resident permit for her in Uk . If so how should I go about it ?
Expert:  chatham-chamber replied 1 year ago.

Yes. You need to make an application to the home office.

Expert:  chatham-chamber replied 1 year ago.

I hope this answers your question. If so, kindly rate the answer and provide feedback.

If you have any further questions, please do not hesitate to ask

chatham-chamber and other Immigration Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Oh ok . So which form do I have to fill to the home office.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Haven't got the answer yet .
Expert:  chatham-chamber replied 1 year ago.

Hi,

You will need to fill in form EEA

I hope this answers your question. If so, kindly rate the answer and provide feedback.

If you have any further questions, please do not hesitate to ask.

kind regards