How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask chatham-chamber Your Own Question
chatham-chamber
chatham-chamber, Solicitor
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 11825
Experience:  LL.B, Pg.Dip, LL.M, M.B.A (Pending), Solicitor-Advocate. UK Practising Certificate issued by SRA., DIFC Courts Registered (Dubai)
12179604
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
chatham-chamber is online now

I have 5 years resident permit in Uk, and my husband is an

Resolved Question:

I have 5 years resident permit in Uk, and my husband is an American so my daughter has American passport so which document can I atouch to my daughters passport to travel with her . Since I leave with her in Uk.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Posted by JustAnswer at customer's request) Hello. I would like to request the following Expert Service(s) from you: Live Phone Call. Let me know if you need more information, or send me the service offer(s) so we can proceed.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Haven't got any answer yet
Expert:  chatham-chamber replied 1 year ago.

Hi,

How old is your daughter?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
14 months
Expert:  chatham-chamber replied 1 year ago.

Hi,

You will need to provide a certified copy of the residence permit as evidence. Also, you would need to travel with her.

I hope this answers your question. If so, kindly rate the answer and provide feedback.

If you have any further questions, please do not hesitate to ask.

kind regards

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Is that means I can reply resident permit for her in Uk . If so how should I go about it ?
Expert:  chatham-chamber replied 1 year ago.

Yes. You need to make an application to the home office.

Expert:  chatham-chamber replied 1 year ago.

I hope this answers your question. If so, kindly rate the answer and provide feedback.

If you have any further questions, please do not hesitate to ask

chatham-chamber and other Immigration Law Specialists are ready to help you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Oh ok . So which form do I have to fill to the home office.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Haven't got the answer yet .
Expert:  chatham-chamber replied 1 year ago.

Hi,

You will need to fill in form EEA

I hope this answers your question. If so, kindly rate the answer and provide feedback.

If you have any further questions, please do not hesitate to ask.

kind regards

Related Immigration Law Questions