How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask frantzgregory Your Own Question
frantzgregory
frantzgregory, Lawyer
Category: Immigration Law
Satisfied Customers: 622
Experience:  Over 5 years dealing with EEA Law, Nationality, Immigration and Asylum Law.
80411141
Type Your Immigration Law Question Here...
frantzgregory is online now

I married my Austrian Wife 44 years ago. (Still happily

Resolved Question:

I married my Austrian Wife 44 years ago. (Still happily married) Is it necessary for her to apply for dual nationality?
Submitted: 27 days ago.
Category: Immigration Law
Customer: replied 27 days ago.
The question arose when discussing the outcome of Brexit?
Expert:  frantzgregory replied 26 days ago.

Hello! I am a practising UK immigration lawyer. I have a nearly 90% satisfaction rating so all that means is that you can count on me to help today. Do you mind if I take a moment to review your question?

Please keep in mind that our conversation does not constitute legal advice and this is for general information purposes only. Additionally, most people believe a phone call is the easiest and most efficient way to handle problems. Accordingly, you will receive an automatic phone call request. If you would like a phone call, please click “Accept” when prompted.

Expert:  frantzgregory replied 26 days ago.

Negotiations on Brexit are still unclear and uncertain. So it is advisable to apply for British citizenship if she is eligible.

Expert:  frantzgregory replied 26 days ago.

Please can you rate? I don't get paid for helping you if you forget to rate

frantzgregory and other Immigration Law Specialists are ready to help you