How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Buachaill Your Own Question

Buachaill
Buachaill, Barrister
Category: Republic of Ireland Law
Satisfied Customers: 2733
Experience:  Barrister 17 years experience
53108719
Type Your Republic of Ireland Law Question Here...
Buachaill is online now

Placed on zyprexa (olanzapine) I remain unwilling how do I

Customer Question

Placed on zyprexa (olanzapine) I remain unwilling how do I sue they inject me with the stuff.
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Republic of Ireland Law
Expert:  touchwoodsden replied 3 years ago.
Can we have full background please? Thanks
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

Drugged as a child, in school and by the request of former friends. I found micronutrients useful in Africa as a charity worker.


 


I do not like the way mainstream drugs make me feel. I prefer micronutrients.


 


Sectioned over 100 times in the Dept of Psychiatry.

Expert:  touchwoodsden replied 3 years ago.


So is your query with regard to the drugs that were administered
to you while you were sectioned?

What do you want to achieve?

Customer: replied 3 years ago.

I have housing needs, the drugs do not help they just make it worse.

 

Thank you for asking me the question what I want to achieve.

 

At the momment I have 4 hours out and perhaps I need an overnight out at my previous address. I am voting tomorrow and I want to return to my previous address for an over night. I stopped paying rent and my rent allowance was cut off. I need to get rent allowance again, the us goverment has shut down and I feel like it is the end of Rome from my perspective I would like to achieve self employment as a picture editor

 

I would like abilify maintena

Expert:  touchwoodsden replied 3 years ago.
Are you in US or UK?
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

i am in the uk republic of ireland

Expert:  touchwoodsden replied 3 years ago.
I will transfer to RoI law
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

Thank you. I am afraid men have come in with guns into my home with no id just guns trying to get me to take these drugs. Why should I perhaps I am mad maybe that goes with out saying but they have so much leverage on me such as accomadation that that they did not want me to live in anymore.


 


Life is not fair but there you go, I have to save my self my soul so help me God

Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 3 years ago.
Hello,

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Nicola
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 3 years ago.
Hello,

I apologise as we have not yet been able to find a Professional to assist you. Do you wish for me to continue to search for someone to assist you or would you like for us to close your question at this time?

Thank you for your patience,
Nicola
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 3 years ago.
Hello,

Please understand it is rare for us not to be able to find the right Professional to assist our customers. We can close this question and return your good faith deposit to the original funding source on request.

Please let me know how you wish to proceed and again I apologize for any inconvenience this may have caused.

I hope you will give JustAnswer a try again in the future,
Nicola

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
< Previous | Next >
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Buachaill

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    2733
    Barrister 17 years experience
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    2733
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MS/MsAM/2012-6-9_16426_anna.64x64.jpeg Anna's Avatar

    Anna

    Teacher, writer, biologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    270
    Great research skills, variety of work experiences, teaching experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/PD/pdheslin/2012-6-6_232056_pambig.64x64.jpg pdheslin's Avatar

    pdheslin

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    51
    20+ years of internet site creation and search engine optimization. Dozens of search tools at my disposal.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BL/blueflowers1063/2013-10-10_35834_KimHolidays1.64x64.jpg Kim D.'s Avatar

    Kim D.

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    27
    Researcher 20+yrs in small and large institutions
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/NU/nursescare4u/2013-3-31_03429_JApic.64x64.jpg findinganswers's Avatar

    findinganswers

    Internet Researcher

    Satisfied Customers:

    22
    Internet Researcher, Nurse for over 17 years, and can find answers for you!
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/PR/ProMBA/2012-6-7_154051_beach.64x64.jpg ProMBA's Avatar

    ProMBA

    Internet Researcher

    Satisfied Customers:

    3
    I'm an owner of three businesses, with both undergraduate and graduate business degrees from top tier universities.
 
 
 

Related Republic of Ireland Law Questions