How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Buachaill Your Own Question
Buachaill
Buachaill, Barrister
Category: Republic of Ireland Law
Satisfied Customers: 2819
Experience:  Barrister 17 years experience
53108719
Type Your Republic of Ireland Law Question Here...
Buachaill is online now

I HAVE A BUSINESS IN A PROPERTY OWNED BY A UNCLE, I HAVE BEEN

Customer Question

I HAVE A BUSINESS IN A PROPERTY OWNED BY A UNCLE, I HAVE BEEN IN BUSINESS IN THE SAME PROPERTY FOR OVER 20 YEARS NOW, I HAVE NEVER PAID RENT, AND I ALWAYS KEPT THE BUILDINGS, PAINTED AND PAID FOR ANY WORK TO B DONE,MY UNCLE NOW WANTS TO CLAIM THE PROPERTY FOR HIS USE, WHAT CAN I DO TO STOP THIS AND KEEP MY BUSINESS GOING?
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Republic of Ireland Law
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 3 years ago.

Hello,

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Nicola
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

I would be very greatfull if u could find someone to help me

Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 3 years ago.
Hello,

We will continue to look for a Professional to assist you.

Thank you for your patience,
Nicola
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 3 years ago.
Hello,

I apologise as we have not yet been able to find a Professional to assist you. Do you wish for me to continue to search for someone to assist you or would you like for us to close your question at this time?

Thank you for your patience,
Nicola
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

PLEASE DO AS I NEED TO KNOW .

Customer: replied 3 years ago.

PLEASE KEEP LOOKING AS I DON T KNOW WHAT ELSE TO DO.

Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 3 years ago.
Hello,

We will continue to look for a Professional to assist you.

Thank you for your patience,
Nicola
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 3 years ago.
Hello,

Please understand it is rare for us not to be able to find the right Professional to assist our customers. We can close this question and return your good faith deposit to the original funding source on request.

Please let me know how you wish to proceed and again I apologize for any inconvenience this may have caused.

I hope you will give JustAnswer a try again in the future,
Nicola
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

OK, U CAN CLOSE THIS QUESTION , AND RETURN THE DEPOSIT , AND THANK YOU FOR TRYING.