How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Buachaill Your Own Question

Buachaill
Buachaill, Barrister
Category: Republic of Ireland Law
Satisfied Customers: 2733
Experience:  Barrister 17 years experience
53108719
Type Your Republic of Ireland Law Question Here...
Buachaill is online now

The situation:I have many friends from outside EU came to

Customer Question

The situation:
I have many friends from outside EU came to study in Ireland.
I worked with translation and interpreting. 
So, this community ask me many questions.
I would like to be sure about some of these questions
and help them.

1) About Marrie with student passport expired:
I have a friend lives in Ireland for 6 years.
Now she will marry a EU citizen.
After that she will apply for Stamp four.
His student visa was expired since 2012.
But she stayed in Ireland, illegal.

Questions:
Can she marry with her visa expired? In other words, can she marry stayning illegal in Ireland?
If not, what does she needs to do to legalize her situation in Ireland?

2) About kids:
Everyone knows that it is not allowed to bring kids to Ireland with student visa.
But some parents break the law and ask the grandmother to bring the kids for visit the parents.
The grandmother goes back to the country but the kids stay in Ireland.
This kids get a PPS number, and start to study for free. In high quality of school here.

Questions:
Are the kids illegal in the country? 
If not, after 5 years, can the kids claim his Irish nationality? 
If yes, can the father claim their stamp four visa by the children if the kid had nationality?

3) Irish children
If a girl not EU had a children with a Irish boyfriend. They broke up.
The kid has a irish nationality

Question:
Can she claim his visa stamp four bythe kid?
Can she claim for governmental social assistance?



Optional Information: 
System of Law: EU
What have you tried so far?: it is only information. it is not a persona question. I didn't try nothing

Submitted: 2 years ago.
Category: Republic of Ireland Law
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 2 years ago.
Hello,
I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.
I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.
Thank you!
Nicola
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

Hi Nicola,

I can wait, no problem.

However, I would like to know why I didn't succeed to find a expert?

Could be my question is very hard?
Could be my question is extenze?
Could be I need to pay more?

Could you give me a tip about it?

Best regards,

Cassio XXXXXXX

Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 2 years ago.
Hello Cassio,
I am sorry but I have not any feedback on the question from Experts.
We will continue to look for a Professional to assist you.
Thank you for your patience,
Nicola
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

Ok Nicola,

It is my first time, I have other big question to post about Irish tax.

But I am looking for this anwser before.

It is some thing normal here?

I am wating,

Best regards,

Cassio XXXXXXXX

Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 2 years ago.
Hello,
We will continue to look for a Professional to assist you.
Thank you for your patience,
Nicola
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

Thanks. I am waiting for.

Best regards,

Cassio XXXXXXX

Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 2 years ago.
Hello,
I apologise as we have not yet been able to find a Professional to assist you. Do you wish for me to continue to search for someone to assist you or would you like for us to close your question at this time?
Thank you for your patience,
Nicola
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

Let me ask you

If I pay better, should appear a professional? Tha is the point ?

Or no professional for this kind of questiona?

Best regards,

Cassio XXXXXX

Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 2 years ago.
Hello,
I'm sorry, I have not any feedback on the question and therefore I cannot answer you satisfactorily.
It may be that the best thing to do would be to separate your questions as you have multiple questions in one post.
You could also try posting your question on JustAnswer.com as there may be different Experts there.
Thank you,
Nicola
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

OK, how can I do it?

Can I edit this post or Is better cancel this question, you give my money back and affter I will create diferents questions post ?

Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 2 years ago.
Hello,
I think it is probably easier to cancel and refund and you post again - please confirm that you would like me to do this.
However I must reiterate, I have not had any feedback on this question as it is and cannot guarantee that splitting the post into separate questions will work.
Thank you and I do apologise for the inconvenience.
Nicola
Customer: replied 2 years ago.

OK, cancel and refund.

I will hire a local expert.

Best regards,

Cassio XXXXXXX

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
< Previous | Next >
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H.
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Buachaill

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    2733
    Barrister 17 years experience
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    2733
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MS/MsAM/2012-6-9_16426_anna.64x64.jpeg Anna's Avatar

    Anna

    Teacher, writer, biologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    270
    Great research skills, variety of work experiences, teaching experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/PD/pdheslin/2012-6-6_232056_pambig.64x64.jpg pdheslin's Avatar

    pdheslin

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    51
    20+ years of internet site creation and search engine optimization. Dozens of search tools at my disposal.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BL/blueflowers1063/2013-10-10_35834_KimHolidays1.64x64.jpg Kim D.'s Avatar

    Kim D.

    Consultant

    Satisfied Customers:

    27
    Researcher 20+yrs in small and large institutions
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/NU/nursescare4u/2013-3-31_03429_JApic.64x64.jpg findinganswers's Avatar

    findinganswers

    Internet Researcher

    Satisfied Customers:

    22
    Internet Researcher, Nurse for over 17 years, and can find answers for you!
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/PR/ProMBA/2012-6-7_154051_beach.64x64.jpg ProMBA's Avatar

    ProMBA

    Internet Researcher

    Satisfied Customers:

    3
    I'm an owner of three businesses, with both undergraduate and graduate business degrees from top tier universities.
 
 
 

Related Republic of Ireland Law Questions