How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Max Lowry Your Own Question

Max Lowry
Max Lowry, Advocate
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 1457
Experience:  LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
51031577
Type Your Law Question Here...
Max Lowry is online now

hi there i just wanna ask abt my mum which is in india and

Customer Question

hi there i just wanna ask abt my mum which is in india and i just wanna ask u that my mother some relative send her sponser documents which were fake as she is indian resident she dosent know the documents were real or fake and she put up his file to uk embassy and they refused her visa and put ban of 10 years she dosent know wheather the documents were real or fake its not her fault all she know was about her indian paper which are absolutely real i really want ur help can the ban period be removed i need ur help please help i want my mum here in uk please as i am student visa i cant sponser her is there any way she can come to uk and is there any way of ban removel please i need ur help
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Max Lowry replied 3 years ago.

Max Lowry :

Hi, welcome to Just Answer. I will help you with your question.

Max Lowry :

Hello.

JACUSTOMER-z598h358- :

hi

JACUSTOMER-z598h358- :

one min

JACUSTOMER-z598h358- :

hi there i just wanna ask abt my mum which is in india and i just wanna ask u that my mother some relative send her sponser documents which were fake as she is indian resident she dosent know the documents were real or fake and she put up his file to uk embassy and they refused her visa and put ban of 10 years she dosent know wheather the documents were real or fake its not her fault all she know was about her indian paper which are

JACUSTOMER-z598h358- :

absolutely real i really want ur help can the ban period be removed i need ur help please help i want my mum here in uk please as i am student visa i cant sponser her is there any way she can come to uk and is there any way of ban removel please i need ur help

JACUSTOMER-z598h358- :

i really need ur help

JACUSTOMER-z598h358- :

hello

JACUSTOMER-z598h358- :

hey answer me

JACUSTOMER-z598h358- :

bro

JACUSTOMER-z598h358- :

hello i really want ur help answer me bro

JACUSTOMER-z598h358- :

hey answer me bro

JACUSTOMER-z598h358- :

please answer me mate i need ur help

JACUSTOMER-z598h358- :

hello

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice