How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ben Jones Your Own Question
Ben Jones
Ben Jones, UK Lawyer
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 47609
Experience:  Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
29905560
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ben Jones is online now

i want to know about "talk fusion",BEFORE INVESTING MONEY INTO

Customer Question

i want to know about "talk fusion",BEFORE INVESTING MONEY INTO IT
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ben Jones replied 4 years ago.

Ben Jones :

Hello, my name is Ben and it is my pleasure to assist you with your question today. Please explain your situation in a bit more detail

JACUSTOMER-ax7pd6fa- :

hello Ben,i've been approached by a company "talk fusion"and i have to invest money,like a £100,but i want to know if i'm being conned before i go ahead with the deal.

Ben Jones :

Do you have more details on the company, like website for example?

JACUSTOMER-ax7pd6fa- :

yes,it's website is called http://www.fusionfromhome.com/

JACUSTOMER-ax7pd6fa- :

http://www.fusionfromhome.com/

JACUSTOMER-ax7pd6fa- :

please if it's possible to get an answer before 4:00p:m,thank you

Ben Jones :

Hi sorry I was offline by the time you had replied, do you still an answer on this?

JACUSTOMER-ax7pd6fa- :

no it's ok ,i've rejected them

Ben Jones :

ok thank you