How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask leanne-jones Your Own Question
leanne-jones
leanne-jones, Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 183
Experience:  Barrister
73696840
Type Your Law Question Here...
leanne-jones is online now

i NEED A SOLICITOR THAT DEALS WITH SURROGACY AGREEMENTS.

Customer Question

i NEED A SOLICITOR THAT DEALS WITH SURROGACY AGREEMENTS.
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  leanne-jones replied 4 years ago.

leanne-jones :

Hello - my name is Leanne and it will be my pleasure to assist you today.

leanne-jones :

All we can do on this site (as it is a question and answer site) is point to you to a place where you can find Solicitors that could help - is that ok?

JACUSTOMER-g5vwyg8g- :

Yes Thanks!

JACUSTOMER-g5vwyg8g- :

Lee

leanne-jones :

ok

leanne-jones :

Where abouts are you based in the uk?

JACUSTOMER-g5vwyg8g- :

West Yorkshire

leanne-jones :

That allows to find a Solicitor but I have also found some others, not in your area that may help

leanne-jones :

Can I help further today?

JACUSTOMER-g5vwyg8g- :

Close by would be fine!

leanne-jones :

In that case these Solicitors may know someone more local

leanne-jones :

more local

leanne-jones :

Can I help further?

JACUSTOMER-g5vwyg8g- :

Where are raworths based?

leanne-jones :

North Yorks

JACUSTOMER-g5vwyg8g- :

That's fine thanks!

leanne-jones :

Welcome. Please remember to give me a good rating - thanks!

Expert:  leanne-jones replied 4 years ago.
I'm just following up with you to see how everything is going. Did my answer help?


Leanne