How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jo C. Your Own Question
Jo C.
Jo C., Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 31300
Experience:  Over 5 years in practice
12826847
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jo C. is online now

I start from the beginning I lost my daughter over 19mouths

Customer Question

I start from the beginning I lost my daughter over 19mouths ago and my farther 3 mouths ago as you can imagine this has been a very difficult time for me. to the point that my employer has ask me to attended an atos interview.Which on reflection is understandable. On the first interview I refused to ask question about my daughter which atos excepted.and my employer and I returned to work for over mouth. Which in time my father was dying of cancer. At st Francis care home. Which my mother was there for the hole 24/7 period I was not. My employer ask to attend a second interview I was asked a hole host of personal question that he would have not know about than if theses where put on my medical recored. Than my mother speaking a complete pack of lies about me. Me mother have always had troubled relationship she has gone to far this time ? Can I do her for slanderer ?
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 4 years ago.
Hello,

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Nicola
Customer: replied 4 years ago.
wat more information do you need ? I want a legal answer s which I have payed for thankyou. and why more time its straight forward ! yes or no.
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 4 years ago.
Hello,

No further information is needed at this time.

We will continue to look for a Professional to assist you.

Thank you,
Nicola
Expert:  Jo C. replied 4 years ago.
HI.

Thank you for your question . My name is Jo and I will try to help with this.

I have been asked to look at this. What type of thing did she say?
Customer: replied 4 years ago.
my mother work as mental health helper and very much knows the system better than me. At the time of my fathers death she painted a very poor picture of my mental health. which is completely unture. I have the right to be down after a very difficult two years. But I was not mentally ill. and I do feel the doctors have very much taken her side. I tried to discuss this with mother. to which I get. your hearing vicious barren or turned it in to a shouting match. and that is way I do not answer her fone calls. I'm sorry she my very much find herself in old age alone. as I understand my bother thinking moving to york. and I have said only thinkin moving out of the area as well. now people see my mother as a sweet 68year old lovely lady. that cont tell lia. but she is about me.I have friends and in early stages of a relationship. I'm not ill
Expert:  Jo C. replied 4 years ago.
Thanks.

So, in short, she said that you were mentally ill?

Is there any medical confirmation of that?
Customer: replied 4 years ago.
Isaid slander why you asking recoords ?
Expert:  Jo C. replied 4 years ago.
I'm not sure what you mean?
Customer: replied 4 years ago.
why did you want to ca'
ncel the question ? I say again slander 18 pounds fr al this trouble ! you must need to know
Expert:  Jo C. replied 4 years ago.
I'm sorry but I still don't understand?
Customer: replied 3 years ago.
it's been a strip tease !
Expert:  Jo C. replied 3 years ago.
Ok.

So you don't need an answer now or you do?