How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

Did you get my previous question ?

Customer Question

Did you get my previous question ?
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 4 years ago.

AlexWatts2013 :

Hello - no I did not.

Customer :

Wait

Customer :

please

AlexWatts2013 :

OK

Customer :

I want to issue a negligence claim against our solicitor who carried out the conveyance on 2 properties, would you be able to help me prepare the letter of demand and the claim form in the small claims court. Amount is approximately £4500

AlexWatts2013 :

If you want to draft the letter and I can look at it for you?

Customer :

What about the CPR, can you guild me on that, what would be your total charges in relation to drafting the letter and the claim if I send you the documentation

AlexWatts2013 :

Let me look at the CPR

AlexWatts2013 :

Give me some time to read

AlexWatts2013 :

Draft a letter and I will look at it for you.

Customer :

ok

AlexWatts2013 :

Good, I will wait.

Customer :

I will not be able to do it right now, how do I send it to you tomrrow

AlexWatts2013 :

Thats ok, I am in Court tomorrow so may not respond straight awya