How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Jo C. Your Own Question

Jo C.
Jo C., Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 69369
Experience:  Over 5 years in practice
12826847
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jo C. is online now

outcome of case at thames magistrates court involving liliane

Customer Question

outcome of case at thames magistrates court involving liliane eveline baby and where to contact her.
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Jo C. replied 3 years ago.

Remus2004 : Hi
Remus2004 : I'm very sorry for th
Remus2004 : The delay
Remus2004 : Can you explain your situation a little more?
JACUSTOMER-p9xacacp- :

was arrested early this week,or so i believe for not turning up in court at an earlier hearing.

Remus2004 :

Are you asking about this specific case?

Remus2004 :

If so, this is a question and answer site for general information. I wouldn't know anything about this specific individual.

JACUSTOMER-p9xacacp- :

yes

Remus2004 :

This is a question and answer site for general information.

Remus2004 :

I wouldn't know what happened to this individual.

Remus2004 :

I can give you general information about your situation though.

JACUSTOMER-p9xacacp- :

please do

Remus2004 :

What would you like to know?

JACUSTOMER-p9xacacp- :

did the court case take place?

Remus2004 :

As I have said, I have no knowledge of this particular case.

Remus2004 :

This is a question and answer site for general information.

JACUSTOMER-p9xacacp- :

so how do i find out more?

Remus2004 :

Unless she choses to tell you there is no way of doing that save for news paper reports.

Remus2004 :

The local press may have reported some of the outcome although there are restrictions upon what they can report.

Remus2004 :

Her solicitors will not speak to you without her express consent.

Remus2004 :

The Court will not give you any information for data protection reasons and CPS will say that you need to contact the defence.

Remus2004 :

If she's been picked up for failing to surrender though she may be remanded so she can send you a reception visiting order.

Remus2004 :

If you know her prison number you can also conduct searches for her but if this is Thames then probably she's at HMP Holloway

JACUSTOMER-p9xacacp- :

thank you.

Remus2004 :

No problem.

Remus2004 :

All the best.

JACUSTOMER-p9xacacp- :

unable to answer my question.

Remus2004 :

...

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice