How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

Where can I get contact details for circuit judges sitting

Customer Question

Where can I get contact details for circuit judges sitting at Manchester Minshull Street Crown Court or Crown Square.
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 3 years ago.

Alex Watts :

Hello my name is Alex and I will help you with this. Please note that I am a working Solicitor and may be on and offline as I have to attend Court and meet with clients, even at weekends. As such you may not get an instant response when you reply as this is not an ‘on demand’ live service, but rest assured I will be giving your question my immediate attention upon return.

Alex Watts :

There is a subscription based service available at: http://www.courtserve.net/

Alex Watts :

This includes an ever expanding number of Courts for County Court matters.

Alex Watts :

But it will show Crown Court matters for free: http://www.courtserve.net/courtlists/current/crown/indexdailies.htm

Alex Watts :

Can I clarify anything about this for you please? Alex

JACUSTOMER-piwte91r- :

Which website has the judges contact details on. Where do I get Judicial contact details.

Alex Watts :

There are no websites with those contact details. You have to write to the Court concerned if you want to contact a particular Judge.

Expert:  Ash replied 3 years ago.

If this answers your question, please take a moment before you leave and rate my service, it only takes a second and is an important part of the process. Otherwise if you need more information or help then please click reply. Alex

Related Law Questions