How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Ash Your Own Question

Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10915
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

help me today from sype and hotmail and face book scam treat

Customer Question

help me today from sype and hotmail and face book scam treat black mail to myself he is using my naked picture in media skype face book and youtube and media i called police in uk but same time this fraud man from usa...until tomorro lunch time if not pay 1.200 pound they are going to show my picture every where it is possible..i am scare and ill. help me his fake name albrink XXXXXX XXXXXX michael face book address what can i do police said dont pay...my family issue i am 61 years old...i am scare what can i do??? they take it all my friends and family member detail from face book

Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 3 years ago.

Alex Watts : Hello my name is XXXXX XXXXX I will help you with this. Please note that I am a working Solicitor and may be on and offline as I have to attend Court and meet with clients, even at weekends. As such you may not get an instant response when you reply as this is not an ‘on demand’ live service, but rest assured I will be giving your question my immediate attention upon return.
Alex Watts : You are being asked to pay money or your picture will be shown? How did they get it please?
JACUSTOMER-d1g9n2fz- :

with skype massage and hotmail and phone they sent me e mail and show my picture show up iam naked

JACUSTOMER-d1g9n2fz- :

they take it with camera from skype i was on my line i was not sure is open i was very emotional and happy and long while i was sgl and alone and drink wine i was not sure camera on

JACUSTOMER-d1g9n2fz- :

i was i think lonely and happy after long while living alone no body in my life i was 61 one no any man in my life made a mistake sorry..i am woman sorry i was not seen camera on my computer

JACUSTOMER-d1g9n2fz- :

i did sex myself alone i was not with him..just i learn today after black mail

JACUSTOMER-d1g9n2fz- :

i was shock.. i am not used in my life caht and internet date...i was emotional not know computer wery well my line always on forgetten about camera

JACUSTOMER-d1g9n2fz- :

not with him alone myself my mory not good after menegites.i stay in hospital 17 day they safe me long while ago..my mory going coming after this happen and i cant see well 4 operation from eye i was neary going to blind...

JACUSTOMER-d1g9n2fz- :

i can proof my record from my gp...

Alex Watts : What did the Police say?
JACUSTOMER-d1g9n2fz- :

it is hard to find them because ot of rfom uk usa and colud be africa sorry i am late ..

JACUSTOMER-d1g9n2fz- :

also i did send to info myself FBI REPORT HAS TO HELP ME

JACUSTOMER-d1g9n2fz- :

please i am waiting answer

Alex Watts : What did your local Police say?

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice
 
 
 

Related Law Questions