How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Jo C. Your Own Question

Jo C.
Jo C., Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 30896
Experience:  Over 5 years in practice
12826847
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jo C. is online now

Anyone of the seven solicitors on line right now, wiling to

Customer Question

Anyone of the seven solicitors on line right now, wiling to offer an opinion after accessing and reading the challenges to the President of the Law Society most clearly put? The person / persons should access and read the explicit letter at:- http://www.justiceraped.org/2012/11/contempt_2/ This hereby submitted question / demand is founded and rests on solid foundations. The 'wily one' shied away, and failed to deal with the serious issues attached to and born of the arrogant and criminal in intent activities solicitors engaged and indulged in, with the blessings of the Law Society, when one and all purportedly represent their clients, my sister in the case at hand. Transfer of a Direct Debit Mandate by and from solicitor to solicitor, eventually to the Law Society as a body, commands more than some simple, groundless and inexcusable / unjustified PROMOTIONS THAT COMMAND JUSTIFICATIONS FOR THE CONSTRUCTIVELY RNGINEERED, LONG GOING PLUNDERING OF TARGETED FUNDS AS ORGANISED & ARRANGED BY THE IRRESPONSIBLE DREAMERS THE LAW SOCIETY LICENSED & LICENSES TO ENGAGE IN THE USUAL, that I got to know of over 52 years ago, leading to the long ongoing studies and research. Sincerely XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXXX NDD., ACFI., ATI., FNAAAS London - United Kingdom

Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 3 years ago.
Hello,

I've been working hard to find a Professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right Professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're ok with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Nicola
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

Dear Nicola


Kindly carry on.


I would love to hear of and from anyone who is prepared to address the very important element and issues my question raises.

Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 3 years ago.
Hello,

We will continue to look for a Professional to assist you.

Thank you for your patience,
Nicola
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 3 years ago.
Hello,

I apologise as we have not yet been able to find a Professional to assist you. Do you wish for me to continue to search for someone to assist you or would you like for us to close your question at this time?

Thank you for your patience,
Nicola
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 3 years ago.
Hello,

Please understand it is rare for us not to be able to find the right Professional to assist our customers. We can close this question and return your good faith deposit to the original funding source on request.

Please let me know how you wish to proceed and again I apologize for any inconvenience this may have caused.

I hope you will give JustAnswer a try again in the future,
Nicola
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

I note what you state, let know please if and for how long you might wish to extend your search and I will respect your request.

If, on the other hand you are of opinion that you are NOT likely to secure / find someone who might be willing to meet my requirements LET ME KNOW. I look forward to either possibility.

Sincerely CONCERNED

Andrew XXXXXXX NDD., ACFI., ATI., FNAAAS

Contributing articles at www.justiceraped.org as Diogenis searching for 'humans' >THINKERS< 2400 years on.

19th November 2013

Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 3 years ago.
Hello,

It is up to you if you would like to continue the search but the question has been open for almost a week now and no-one has picked it up. This could be because it's just too complicated a question for a site like this, or we may simply not have any professionals with quite the correct expertise.

Please let me know how you would like to proceed,
Nicola
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 2 years ago.
Hello,

As we have not been able to find anyone to assist with your question, please note that we can close this question and return your good faith deposit to the original funding source on request. It is very rare for us not to be able to help our customers and I am very sorry.

Please let me know how you wish to proceed and again I apologize for any inconvenience this may have caused.

Thank you,
Nicola

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
< Previous | Next >
  • Thank you so much for your help. Your answers were really useful and came back so quickly. Great! Maggie
  • A quick response, a succinct and helpful answer in simple English. I believe I can now confront the counter party with confidence -- worth the 30 bucks! Rick
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C.
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Jo C.

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/EM/emus/2015-7-7_192327_bigstockportraitofconfidentfemale.64x64.jpg Jo C.'s Avatar

    Jo C.

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    30316
    Over 5 years in practice
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BE/benjones/2015-12-1_0437_ennew.64x64.jpg Ben Jones's Avatar

    Ben Jones

    UK Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    11553
    Qualified Solicitor - Please start your question with 'For Ben Jones'
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BU/Buachaill/2012-5-25_211156_barrister5.64x64.jpg Buachaill's Avatar

    Buachaill

    Barrister

    Satisfied Customers:

    1754
    Barrister 17 years experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/JO/jojobi/2013-3-19_0265_maxlowryphoto.64x64.jpg Max Lowry's Avatar

    Max Lowry

    Advocate

    Satisfied Customers:

    894
    LLB, 10 years post qualification experience
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/UK/UKLawyer/2012-4-12_9849_F2.64x64.jpg UK_Lawyer's Avatar

    UK_Lawyer

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    750
    I am a qualified solicitor and an expert in UK law.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KA/Kasare/kasare.64x64.jpg Kasare's Avatar

    Kasare

    Solicitor

    Satisfied Customers:

    402
    Solicitor, 10 yrs plus experience in civil litigation, employment and family law
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/OS/osh/2015-7-7_19268_gettyimagesb.64x64.jpg Joshua's Avatar

    Joshua

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8199
    LL.B (Hons), Higher Prof. Dip. Law & Practice