How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jo C. Your Own Question
Jo C.
Jo C., Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 31300
Experience:  Over 5 years in practice
12826847
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jo C. is online now

what are the conttibutions of international criminal tribunal

Customer Question

what are the conttibutions of international criminal tribunal on genocide
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Jo C. replied 3 years ago.
Hi.

Thank you for your question. My name is Jo and I will try to help with this.

Sorry for the delay. I am a criminal specialist so might be able to help,

Can you explain your situation a little more?
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

what are the contributions of international criminal tribunal to the development of genocide or evaluate the contributions of international criminal tribunal to the development of genocide

Expert:  Jo C. replied 3 years ago.
Is this for an assignment please?
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

yes, it is for an assignment

Expert:  Jo C. replied 3 years ago.
I'm not allowed to write assignments for you but I can check yours if you've written it.

Or I can probably look at any particular issues you are stuck upon?
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

then what is the essence of the money i pay, i only need some details about that, and if that cant be done then my money should be returned back, it is not really an assignment but as a research work

Expert:  Jo C. replied 3 years ago.
I will opt out for others then as I cannot do that I'm afraid.
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

good

Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 3 years ago.
Hello,

It seems the professional has left this conversation. This happens occasionally, and it's usually because the professional thinks that someone else might be a better match for your question. I've been working hard to find a new professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're OK with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Nicola
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

i paid for the question to be answered urgently, i dont know y is taken 3days to answer my quetion, the question is 'what are the contributions of international criminal tribunal on the development of genocide'

Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 3 years ago.
Hello,

We will continue to look for a Professional to assist you.

Thank you for your patience,
Nicola
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 3 years ago.
Hello,

I apologise as we have not yet been able to find a Professional to assist you. Do you wish for me to continue to search for someone to assist you or would you like for us to close your question at this time?

Thank you for your patience,
Nicola
Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 3 years ago.
Hello,

Please understand it is rare for us not to be able to find the right Professional to assist our customers. We can close this question and return your good faith deposit to the original funding source on request.

Please let me know how you wish to proceed and again I apologize for any inconvenience this may have caused.

I hope you will give JustAnswer a try again in the future,
Nicola