How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

WERE WOULD I FIND IN THE JUDGEMENT....WHAT THE VARIOUS ARGUMENTS

Customer Question

WERE WOULD I FIND IN THE JUDGEMENT....WHAT THE VARIOUS ARGUMENTS SUPPORTING THE CLAIM THAT THE APPLELLANTS COUND NOT BE HELD VACARIOUSLY LIABLE AND APPROACHES AND/OR AIDS TO INTERPRETATION WERE IMPLICITY CONTAINED IN THE APPELLANTS ARGUMENTS.
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 3 years ago.

Alex Watts :

Hello my name is Alex and I will help you with this. Please note that I am a working Solicitor and may be on and offline as I have to attend Court and meet with clients, even at weekends. As such you may not get an instant response when you reply as this is not an ‘on demand’ live service, but rest assured I will be giving your question my immediate attention upon return. There is no need to wait here, you will get an email when I reply.

Alex Watts :

Could you please explain a little more?

JACUSTOMER-fmqwxdux- :

I m currently in first year llb....I have a legal methods assignment to identify a appellants arguments....and aid and approaches. I am looking for guidance on how to identify these from the judgement.

Alex Watts :

Generally when you have a Judgment it will start - Mr/Miss (Barrister name) submitted that: xxxxxx

Alex Watts :

This is what they are saying in support of their claim.

Alex Watts :

For example here it starts at para 26

Alex Watts :

Does that help?