How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

Do you know when Royston lodged her claim?

Customer Question

Do you know when Royston lodged her claim?
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 3 years ago.

Alex Watts :

Hello my name is Alex and I will help you with this. Please note that I am a working Solicitor and may be on and offline as I have to attend Court and meet with clients, even at weekends. As such you may not get an instant response when you reply as this is not an ‘on demand’ live service, but rest assured I will be giving your question my immediate attention upon return. There is no need to wait here, you will get an email when I reply.

Alex Watts :

Sadly not, all the details say is:

Alex Watts :

Royston v Minister of Pensions [1948] 1 All ER 778, [1948] LJR 1431

Alex Watts :
Alex Watts :
  • Court: KBD
  • Judgment Date: circa 1948
Alex Watts :

That is all the information given.

Alex Watts :

I am sorry that I can not be of any more assistance.

Alex Watts :

Can I clarify anything for you about this today please?

JACUSTOMER-1c0149nf- :

I joined Just Answer for one question only. Why am I being charged £33 every month, to which I did not agree.

JACUSTOMER-1c0149nf- :

I joined Just Answer for one question only. Why am I being charged £33 per month to which I did not agree.H.Ellis Membership Number XXXXXXXXXXX