How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site. Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask LondonlawyerJ Your Own Question
LondonlawyerJ
LondonlawyerJ, Advocate
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 814
Experience:  Solicitor with over 15 years experience.
76316425
Type Your Law Question Here...
LondonlawyerJ is online now

Hello there! I just want to see if someone is there first

Customer Question

Hello there!

I just want to see if someone is there first please?
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  LondonlawyerJ replied 3 years ago.

LondonlawyerJ :

Hello I am a solicitor with over 15 years experience. I am here. How can I help

JACUSTOMER-zu2lj4l3- :

Hello I'm Jennifer.

JACUSTOMER-zu2lj4l3- :

I will give you a brief idea of my situation.

JACUSTOMER-zu2lj4l3- :

Some two and a half years ago I employed a young man, called Anthony Brewitt of DesignBit to construct two excellent high quality websites for me and I paid him £1500

JACUSTOMER-zu2lj4l3- :

for doing so.

JACUSTOMER-zu2lj4l3- :

Before I go any further could you please confirm that you are there?

JACUSTOMER-zu2lj4l3- :

Hello?

JACUSTOMER-zu2lj4l3- :

Before I continue could you please confirm that you are getting my messages alright?

JACUSTOMER-zu2lj4l3- :

Hello?

JACUSTOMER-zu2lj4l3- :

Hello is there anybody there?

JACUSTOMER-zu2lj4l3- :

Hello - could I connect with a legal professional please.

JACUSTOMER-zu2lj4l3- :

I have paid £33 and haven't been able to connect with anyone as yet.

JACUSTOMER-zu2lj4l3- :

Please, kindly, confirm, that I am in chat with a real live person.

JACUSTOMER-zu2lj4l3- :

Thank you.

JACUSTOMER-zu2lj4l3- :

Hello - is there ANYBODY THERE PLEASE?

JACUSTOMER-zu2lj4l3- :

Hello?

JACUSTOMER-zu2lj4l3- :

Hello

JACUSTOMER-zu2lj4l3- :

Are you getting my message alright please?

JACUSTOMER-zu2lj4l3- :

Is there anybody there please?

JACUSTOMER-zu2lj4l3- :

This is absolutely discusting!

LondonlawyerJ :

Hello I am back now can help. You should be aware that this is NOT an instant response call centre type service. I am a lawyer in practice and am not always available. Sometimes I have phone calls to answer. Now how can I help.