How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ash Your Own Question
Ash
Ash, Solicitor
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 10916
Experience:  Solicitor with 5+ years experience
75100385
Type Your Law Question Here...
Ash is online now

Who is Bernar XXXXX, attorney in UK--does he even exist

Customer Question

Who is Bernard XXXXX, attorney in UK--does he even exist

Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Ash replied 3 years ago.

Alex Watts : Hello my name is XXXXX XXXXX I will help you with this. Please note that I am a working Solicitor and may be on and offline as I have to attend Court and meet with clients, even at weekends. As such you may not get an instant response when you reply, but rest assured I will be giving your question my immediate attention upon return You do not need to wait here as you will get an email when I reply.
Alex Watts : Have you been asked to pay a fee please?
Alex Watts : I have searched both Barristers and Solicitors here.
Alex Watts : We do not have attorneys in the uk
Alex Watts : There is no such person as Bernard Chill or the Chambers.
Alex Watts : Delete the email - this is a scam.
Alex Watts : This is not true.
Alex Watts : Can I clarify anything for you about this today please?