How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Jo C. Your Own Question
Jo C.
Jo C., Barrister
Category: Law
Satisfied Customers: 31300
Experience:  Over 5 years in practice
12826847
Type Your Law Question Here...
Jo C. is online now

WHAT IS THE PROCEDURE FOR DEALING WITH SUSPECTED FRAUD

Customer Question

WHAT IS THE PROCEDURE FOR DEALING WITH SUSPECTED FRAUD
Submitted: 3 years ago.
Category: Law
Expert:  Jo C. replied 3 years ago.
Hi.

Thank you for your question. My name is XXXXX XXXXX I will try to help with this.

-Could you explain your situation a little more?

Customer: replied 3 years ago.

As I said I am doing a Tescos apprenticeship and one of the questions is what is Tescos procedure for suspected fraud. have tried the we sites but cannot get a straight answer. Anything you can come up with will help Do not need an in depth answer just basics Thank you Hazel

Expert:  Jo C. replied 3 years ago.
This is really a question about Tescos procedures which I obviously will not know.

I will opt out for others to see if anybody else happens to know.
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

ok what is the normal procedure carried ouy

Expert:  Nicola-mod replied 3 years ago.
Hello,

It seems the professional has left this conversation. This happens occasionally, and it's usually because the professional thinks that someone else might be a better match for your question. I've been working hard to find a new professional to assist you with your question, but sometimes finding the right professional can take a little longer than expected.

I wonder whether you're OK with continuing to wait for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will continue my search. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you.

Thank you!
Nicola
Customer: replied 3 years ago.

Cancel can't say it was worth 17-00 though.